Comune di Empoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 274800466
Networks and digital services 23127892
Employment and labour 20843680
Social inclusion and health 13953096
Education and training 13446196
Research and Innovation 10538624
Enterprises' competitiveness 4475910
Administrative capacity 2669925
Energy 1875588
Culture and tourism 1518227
Environment 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 32330113
Infrastructure 314021473
Incentives for firms 17033140
Grants to individuals 3864879
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 18912617
Transport and mobility 12468813
Networks and digital services 11405019
Social inclusion and health 9437977
Research and Innovation 8490436
Education and training 7270725
Enterprises' competitiveness 3585216
Energy 1409110
Culture and tourism 1100014
Administrative capacity 741808
Environment 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 26526422
Infrastructure 31812266
Incentives for firms 14060134
Grants to individuals 2422912
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2007 568653.60 10104.28
2008 2705238.33 428725.04
2009 5571388.78 2412500.49
2010 12418368.84 4904028.35
2011 16383545.39 8383011.78
2012 25346019.12 13255805.22
2013 27962800.05 19423644.91
2014 29407788.73 23537881.70
2015 57810133.50 26172195.58
2016 60916243.49 28892684.90
2017 70438129.16 32497986.62
2018 76474348.29 42823257.86
2019 82980862.70 53579309.29
2020 172002853.65 59722190.43
2021 179661714.64 71871958.41
2022 180160874.68 74821734.40

Funding per capita

Comune di Empoli € 7,658

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).