PROGRAMMA REGIONALE DI ATTUAZIONE (PRA) FSC SARDEGNA

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 0 0 0 0
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 2304875429 1376 1045176079 773
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 378199129 875 116974347 90
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 316856986 1458 106629936 172
95 ORISTANO 88207624 533 38279916 103
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 0 0 0 0
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 1203504465 2431 691403569 187
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 455863605 1247 93440147 217
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 1447259976
Social inclusion and health 307278882
Environment 282371740
Education and training 193350595
Enterprises' competitiveness 34804655
Research and Innovation 13916591
Culture and tourism 13497925
Administrative capacity 9395065
Networks and digital services 3000000
Energy 0
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 89699930
Infrastructure 2181575499
Incentives for firms 0
Grants to individuals 0
Capital contributions 33600000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 716031530
Education and training 154834102
Environment 75325656
Social inclusion and health 66091165
Research and Innovation 12448725
Administrative capacity 7928476
Enterprises' competitiveness 5825370
Culture and tourism 3738721
Networks and digital services 2952333
Energy 0
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 73676396
Infrastructure 966622815
Incentives for firms 0
Grants to individuals 0
Capital contributions 4876868
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Implementing bodies with most funding

ANAS SPA € 1,301,969,205
ABBANOA S.P.A. € 112,879,247
AOU SASSARI - AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA UNIVERSITARIA DI SASSARI € 97,100,000
IGEA € 85,362,142
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI SASSARI € 83,444,625
AZIENDA SANITARIA LOCALE DI SANLURI € 70,176,027
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI CAGLIARI € 60,096,338

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2004 69221.06 0
2005 69221.06 0
2006 69221.06 0
2007 2423871.95 2137.20
2008 3284132.37 1988807.59
2009 4916447.77 2836307.37
2010 22015479.83 5622324.11
2011 48770800.59 14676328.51
2012 164525593.31 27045137.98
2013 1184676188.09 52351308.57
2014 1317302166.28 149455037.78
2015 1803557451.78 330510112.75
2016 1904908455.66 504579619.49
2017 2031064285.16 650400329.33
2018 2113755367.70 740008774.44
2019 2171475424.83 814281965.44
2020 2367169943.40 917835063.96
2021 2393862037.70 1016620453.55
2022 2398346417.57 1045176079.24

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Ardara € 251,663
Comune di Osini € 191,586
Comune di Berchidda € 77,067

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).