Regione TOSCANA

Go to list of projects
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
51 AREZZO 559450098 1600 368489296 18789
48 FIRENZE 3379782669 3386 2124953864 72904
53 GROSSETO 258864316 1135 181064766 9052
49 LIVORNO 393551736 1148 239985610 14699
46 LUCCA 452780536 1150 324945355 22626
45 MASSA-CARRARA 287257403 1409 170074157 10482
50 PISA 779538642 1866 618963292 20044
47 PISTOIA 287097966 980 190461411 10901
100 PRATO 274313041 1098 189569778 13939
52 SIENA 456819548 1676 264234564 13265
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
52001 Abbadia San Salvatore 27697449 4120 12282655 357
47023 Abetone Cutigliano 25990727 11414 12241003 36
47002 Agliana 28996292 1698 13389514 406
46001 Altopascio 18727395 1245 12680340 304
51001 Anghiari 35947801 6182 15922717 161
53001 Arcidosso 26320615 5945 11619328 262
51002 Arezzo 265983331 2654 210714613 11451
52002 Asciano 1610647 221 1240722 71
45001 Aulla 28102271 2484 11205084 356
51003 Badia Tedalda 23049341 20617 8938631 23
46002 Bagni di Lucca 22929800 3513 8748839 113
48001 Bagno a Ripoli 41881361 1624 14238815 354
45002 Bagnone 3561882 1846 2983608 32
48054 Barberino Tavarnelle 35958513 2965 20454635 280
48002 Barberino di Mugello 5355001 493 3325649 130
46003 Barga 21915078 2122 8766832 1830
51004 Bibbiena 34305879 2695 9244826 849
49001 Bibbona 1043785 321 727087 51
50001 Bientina 3041968 395 2241257 172
48004 Borgo San Lorenzo 19266425 1059 15032324 910
46004 Borgo a Mozzano 28332889 3831 12559082 333
51005 Bucine 8232881 808 7596961 136
47003 Buggiano 27568195 3104 8732428 77
52003 Buonconvento 21775488 6811 7975654 44
50002 Buti 22238878 3798 8069152 64
50003 Calci 24522514 3765 10443259 44
50004 Calcinaia 36090191 3087 19612592 332
48005 Calenzano 53488490 3249 33974311 570
46005 Camaiore 39271498 1205 22756376 520
53002 Campagnatico 21944199 8667 8242375 27
48006 Campi Bisenzio 55883465 1273 27878611 592
49002 Campiglia Marittima 26863556 2014 12794257 162
49003 Campo nell'Elba 6349824 1365 1511833 26
46006 Camporgiano 4325410 1868 3877674 65
100001 Cantagallo 5632288 1820 4348628 68
53003 Capalbio 744357 174 658102 11
50005 Capannoli 22186631 3611 8231764 115
46007 Capannori 57696845 1249 26967977 973
49004 Capoliveri 21758327 5598 7993756 25
51006 Capolona 23840942 4323 9266725 97
49005 Capraia Isola 21256223 51844 7514252 5
48008 Capraia e Limite 26110884 3593 8467812 67
51007 Caprese Michelangelo 1419983 916 998070 25
46008 Careggine 7271382 11979 4102131 24
100002 Carmignano 25625842 1806 11454066 120
45003 Carrara 83242164 1269 38464894 1389
50006 Casale Marittimo 150066 141 142746 9
50040 Casciana Terme Lari 29175677 2331 13658867 277
50008 Cascina 53013119 1199 32731891 827
45004 Casola in Lunigiana 1320309 1267 1287685 7
52004 Casole d'Elsa 23455140 6045 9488515 70
49006 Castagneto Carducci 25011101 2800 9913948 90
51008 Castel Focognano 23382628 7090 9052733 69
51010 Castel San Niccolò 23346154 8404 9404785 43
53004 Castel del Piano 9129916 1943 7410501 223
48010 Castelfiorentino 136198551 7584 17020629 798
51040 Castelfranco Piandiscò 24530635 2581 9249652 88
50009 Castelfranco di Sotto 33814041 2558 14902941 451
53005 Castell'Azzara 790312 486 766950 20
50010 Castellina Marittima 212947 104 232712 52
52005 Castellina in Chianti 22857587 7694 9012259 51
52006 Castelnuovo Berardenga 2146636 235 1250516 78
46009 Castelnuovo di Garfagnana 39683482 6487 20942876 416
50011 Castelnuovo di Val di Cecina 4836053 2066 4424325 18
51011 Castiglion Fibocchi 2682134 1193 2553061 26
51012 Castiglion Fiorentino 26012826 1908 11381486 180
52007 Castiglione d'Orcia 21519321 8660 7814357 33
53006 Castiglione della Pescaia 24069885 3231 9935397 120
46010 Castiglione di Garfagnana 2537938 1339 2375257 34
51013 Cavriglia 32244628 3386 13864477 138
49007 Cecina 40592354 1421 22515485 703
48011 Cerreto Guidi 7296043 681 4060621 195
48012 Certaldo 136413379 8347 17645680 217
52008 Cetona 1726936 593 1281837 34
52009 Chianciano Terme 27788224 3731 12620286 133
50012 Chianni 60812 40 53643 6
47022 Chiesina Uzzanese 22461363 5034 8069886 132
51014 Chitignano 1029046 1082 1029046 6
52010 Chiusdino 3377926 1659 183747 9
52011 Chiusi 27671097 3131 12743534 196
51015 Chiusi della Verna 47131228 22627 9906303 86
53007 Cinigiano 25856801 9308 11710814 53
53008 Civitella Paganico 26594631 8185 12190092 34
51016 Civitella in Val di Chiana 31819875 3465 14264212 298
52012 Colle di Val d'Elsa 51983564 2403 31552906 476
49008 Collesalvetti 26881580 1589 11866102 267
45005 Comano 2115954 2734 1823076 59
46011 Coreglia Antelminelli 3411530 640 3131253 85
51017 Cortona 58063763 2521 13134973 899
50041 Crespina Lorenzana 1978047 371 1568319 119
48013 Dicomano 4303750 745 3942390 36
48014 Empoli 184851865 3855 71182522 4348
46036 Fabbriche di Vergemoli 3393443 4040 3368267 69
50014 Fauglia 22838747 6342 8897617 148
48015 Fiesole 28083559 1958 11095178 149
48052 Figline e Incisa Valdarno 43973686 1880 18103040 672
45006 Filattiera 2408515 1001 2024379 17
48017 Firenze 2586798983 6967 1747751908 57160
48018 Firenzuola 22756242 4597 8727748 63
45007 Fivizzano 11103488 1303 5402050 52
51018 Foiano della Chiana 28494153 2961 13689315 134
53009 Follonica 51981442 2351 34677207 1189
46013 Forte dei Marmi 24065642 3104 9916262 135
46014 Fosciandora 906556 1441 864813 9
45008 Fosdinovo 932582 185 867934 31
48019 Fucecchio 33471114 1425 16038054 513
52013 Gaiole in Chianti 23701613 8560 9718766 39
46015 Gallicano 18828586 4790 7585947 126
48020 Gambassi Terme 50718633 10288 11891757 83
53010 Gavorrano 1603904 179 1339677 87
48021 Greve in Chianti 5376106 375 4564149 94
53011 Grosseto 121643008 1485 98775976 5924
50015 Guardistallo 775792 599 764448 5
48022 Impruneta 24382244 1636 10112502 108
53012 Isola del Giglio 24187993 16499 7669644 15
50016 Lajatico 2024258 1471 1817825 21
47005 Lamporecchio 22333849 2891 8504939 98
47006 Larciano 24070715 3766 9717969 215
48024 Lastra a Signa 30834333 1555 12251338 160
51042 Laterina Pergine Valdarno 23241543 3380 9135940 70
45009 Licciana Nardi 2672008 536 2348252 68
49009 Livorno 186047527 1155 148586982 9746
48025 Londa 687084 367 668023 8
51020 Loro Ciuffenna 1484836 251 634212 71
46017 Lucca 194643203 2292 132985837 12424
51021 Lucignano 23771709 6579 9695116 45
53013 Magliano in Toscana 21892539 5844 8101134 20
53014 Manciano 22644401 2967 8730986 148
49010 Marciana 22803804 10286 8619696 9
49011 Marciana Marina 21505696 10791 7776101 13
51022 Marciano della Chiana 24359326 7211 10173690 132
47007 Marliana 1072981 332 735982 29
48026 Marradi 1834008 555 1694467 44
45010 Massa 184029643 2593 94759903 8021
53015 Massa Marittima 9339469 1064 7909234 110
47008 Massa e Cozzile 26337808 3346 10287637 152
46018 Massarosa 33898844 1474 18229432 305
46019 Minucciano 7293883 3202 5780840 40
46020 Molazzana 2253674 1956 1132022 19
47009 Monsummano Terme 27303173 1277 12068651 2023
48027 Montaione 22912906 6073 9147395 43
52037 Montalcino 28241615 4567 12666812 83
47010 Montale 27567171 2561 12232041 180
53016 Monte Argentario 24256715 1866 9835543 78
51025 Monte San Savino 27429123 3133 12558343 227
46021 Montecarlo 22637510 4988 8537972 60
50019 Montecatini Val di Cecina 1626161 864 1552941 17
47011 Montecatini-Terme 37744569 1766 15061588 390
48028 Montelupo Fiorentino 35005991 2557 15038231 268
51023 Montemignaio 654349 1052 654349 3
100003 Montemurlo 38842302 2107 20886951 447
52015 Montepulciano 17615803 1210 5294273 1097
51024 Monterchi 27350941 14808 8542234 20
52016 Monteriggioni 33389313 3643 13024683 380
52017 Monteroni d'Arbia 2963010 336 2111526 139
53027 Monterotondo Marittimo 1174173 844 1028535 18
50020 Montescudaio 24904984 12798 9007250 75
48030 Montespertoli 25755808 1915 11334552 158
51026 Montevarchi 44604282 1846 28050096 1496
50021 Monteverdi Marittimo 1183849 1510 1040323 5
52018 Monticiano 110497 71 103714 14
53017 Montieri 6910298 5528 3282493 11
45011 Montignoso 26058647 2470 10664928 92
50022 Montopoli in Val d'Arno 31494970 2807 16309397 282
45012 Mulazzo 1467559 555 1334378 51
52019 Murlo 1072573 442 888661 19
53018 Orbetello 50929441 3341 9522858 335
50023 Orciano Pisano 21384631 34325 7602131 10
51027 Ortignano Raggiolo 420056 477 416426 22
50024 Palaia 1906631 413 1527199 52
48031 Palazzuolo sul Senio 23744367 19820 9397351 34
50025 Peccioli 24377386 4909 9984033 108
48032 Pelago 4021420 522 2941540 43
46022 Pescaglia 1031226 274 812311 41
47012 Pescia 34988940 1763 14934318 683
52020 Piancastagnaio 5600521 1338 5012885 73
46023 Piazza al Serchio 1334275 533 935354 37
52021 Pienza 21951737 10042 8278205 46
46024 Pietrasanta 30268013 1214 12860677 353
46025 Pieve Fosciana 1678837 685 1230510 59
51030 Pieve Santo Stefano 4409939 1357 3476150 52
47013 Pieve a Nievole 25075531 2603 10793858 184
49012 Piombino 143667287 4096 40657773 1248
50026 Pisa 494318311 5603 401123107 8561
47014 Pistoia 161882544 1793 102668846 4597
53019 Pitigliano 32363690 8241 10803427 56
45013 Podenzana 3220369 1479 2877009 25
52022 Poggibonsi 155652935 5253 51179494 2187
100004 Poggio a Caiano 24926081 2503 9579929 69
50027 Pomarance 7435972 1228 6815527 76
50028 Ponsacco 25503328 1644 10588876 309
48033 Pontassieve 83092815 4012 15310529 641
47016 Ponte Buggianese 25711180 2909 11001712 141
50029 Pontedera 70244218 2478 47749318 2942
45014 Pontremoli 32083838 4129 17371011 129
51031 Poppi 18175707 2842 14020790 158
46026 Porcari 11555090 1323 5408140 395
49013 Porto Azzurro 21871316 6113 7880234 29
49014 Portoferraio 30345968 2477 14515769 543
100005 Prato 233134106 1240 157538607 13090
51041 Pratovecchio Stia 5287448 866 4333814 98
47017 Quarrata 38825503 1530 22307656 1129
52023 Radda in Chianti 22546278 13341 8821944 25
52024 Radicofani 1187276 1019 1130447 19
52025 Radicondoli 8013811 8400 2808707 32
52026 Rapolano Terme 27939578 5264 13774942 61
48035 Reggello 58088344 3565 5046804 112
48036 Rignano sull'Arno 26543854 3031 9718010 79
49021 Rio 21666603 6159 7942047 15
50030 Riparbella 77126 47 77020 8
53020 Roccalbegna 21274598 18728 7383560 10
53021 Roccastrada 1496204 157 1300036 86
49017 Rosignano Marittimo 46700275 1437 22742844 1651
48037 Rufina 76222539 10216 11225750 90
47018 Sambuca Pistoiese 944941 540 931911 8
52027 San Casciano dei Bagni 21592199 12679 7887559 13
48038 San Casciano in Val di Pesa 29130186 1692 14557978 459
52028 San Gimignano 29324085 3757 13527286 191
51033 San Giovanni Valdarno 31284177 1828 15466687 291
50031 San Giuliano Terme 32596689 1024 16905634 476
48039 San Godenzo 299281 238 152227 11
47024 San Marcello Piteglio 13122675 1516 11147023 135
50032 San Miniato 48235586 1707 27165561 1149
52030 San Quirico d'Orcia 22921420 8263 8883448 41
46027 San Romano in Garfagnana 4440731 2988 4141845 33
49018 San Vincenzo 23402420 3343 8488221 92
51034 Sansepolcro 39353267 2403 23064240 967
50033 Santa Croce sull'Arno 26781070 1865 17754062 2279
53022 Santa Fiora 3594469 1296 3677272 95
50034 Santa Luce 405596 236 376691 15
50035 Santa Maria a Monte 25811866 2015 11653940 170
52031 Sarteano 1295191 264 1248482 62
49019 Sassetta 356599 629 146010 11
48041 Scandicci 59812717 1189 37575606 1756
53023 Scansano 22873755 4934 9139755 29
53024 Scarlino 27701964 7451 13159487 69
48053 Scarperia e San Piero 37065794 3060 20251472 332
53025 Seggiano 781952 784 578358 15
53028 Semproniano 22053481 18501 8339141 19
46028 Seravezza 8732061 656 4456509 122
47020 Serravalle Pistoiese 37237263 3221 21045791 268
51035 Sestino 412781 284 361713 12
48043 Sesto Fiorentino 151043227 3172 81715187 859
52032 Siena 251989613 4620 119312839 6656
48044 Signa 30284501 1636 11485717 172
46037 Sillano Giuncugnano 2428412 2042 2425043 21
52033 Sinalunga 31571305 2442 15195829 293
53026 Sorano 23216439 6350 8689869 32
52034 Sovicille 1622227 163 948316 109
46030 Stazzema 8820178 2623 6267733 55
51037 Subbiano 25119815 3920 3732562 102
49020 Suvereto 827967 261 540939 25
51038 Talla 21041601 18281 7357077 11
51039 Terranuova Bracciolini 33906493 2748 15859737 355
50036 Terricciola 785663 172 687646 44
52035 Torrita di Siena 30192858 4014 15920051 155
52036 Trequanda 21973859 15923 8198019 33
45015 Tresana 1742195 832 1708650 15
47021 Uzzano 22533296 3973 8531838 54
46031 Vagli Sotto 134592 135 130462 24
48046 Vaglia 3981196 768 2982535 28
100006 Vaiano 29259214 2929 14480779 117
50037 Vecchiano 37384815 2997 22945142 200
100007 Vernio 9114069 1495 7731538 45
46033 Viareggio 68782660 1066 47842695 3622
48049 Vicchio 4033038 488 3648844 60
50038 Vicopisano 26349127 3112 11577894 195
46034 Villa Basilica 1295980 747 670069 22
46035 Villa Collemandina 2051063 1461 2103421 7
45016 Villafranca in Lunigiana 25267740 5181 10809663 133
48050 Vinci 37492582 2571 20185117 288
50039 Volterra 34314012 3098 15246078 431
45017 Zeri 1951690 1604 1277730 12
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 2481194412
Employment and labour 1588767747
Research and Innovation 1350271236
Transport and mobility 1338926642
Culture and tourism 748142427
Environment 627600044
Social inclusion and health 480695170
Education and training 453641741
Administrative capacity 270540861
Networks and digital services 166857347
Energy 159885790

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2079103217
Infrastructure 3078489706
Incentives for firms 2131544082
Grants to individuals 337056636
Capital contributions 2040329776
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 1952611305
Employment and labour 1249592758
Research and Innovation 1037535733
Culture and tourism 567033906
Transport and mobility 508550333
Social inclusion and health 338633034
Education and training 327433117
Environment 319727301
Administrative capacity 201501773
Networks and digital services 128253894
Energy 59165997

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1651491329
Infrastructure 1558505922
Incentives for firms 1529999630
Grants to individuals 290712507
Capital contributions 1659329764
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2022

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

BANCA DEL MEZZOGIORNO - MEDIOCREDITO CENTRALE S.P.A. € 1,933,693,205
COMUNE DI FIRENZE € 722,854,744
ISTITUTO NAZIONALE PREVIDENZA SOCIALE - INPS € 615,612,184
REGIONE TOSCANA € 507,300,566
FIDI TOSCANA - S.P.A. € 186,823,794
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI FIRENZE € 172,416,335
AG.NAZ.ATTRAZIONE INVESTIMENTI SVILUPPO IMPRESA SPA € 133,914,112

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 1322552.40 390907.13
2003 191691811.25 445599.05
2004 204689944.01 646735.43
2005 214399184.92 863161.40
2006 234134097.20 6059359.41
2007 270879704.55 54198564.03
2008 610293755.37 166526238.65
2009 943270245.64 385332945.14
2010 1503729561.52 706840427.28
2011 1903770337.52 1167279163.91
2012 2454808675.78 1557898467.60
2013 2899760615.53 1942940156.48
2014 3317428177.80 2323852811.48
2015 3620628299.07 2728412995.62
2016 3961172714.50 2987421607.85
2017 4530255000.12 3300625656.97
2018 5227847698.01 3850369998.72
2019 5650380043.55 4234685418.69
2020 7850910761.96 6129946176.07
2021 8704345185.10 6501751694.26
2022 8718078820.38 6690039152.07

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Capraia Isola € 51,844
Comune di Orciano Pisano € 34,325
Comune di Chiusi della Verna € 22,627

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities

Indicators by theme