Regione TOSCANA

Go to list of projects
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
51 AREZZO 546541299 1563 343708087 18581
48 FIRENZE 3288387729 3295 1995254940 70403
53 GROSSETO 255128522 1118 173728691 8904
49 LIVORNO 396549473 1156 209974046 14554
46 LUCCA 447046035 1135 308869706 22405
45 MASSA-CARRARA 285610233 1401 163643285 10360
50 PISA 768301640 1839 549842991 19733
47 PISTOIA 284120384 969 180325247 10772
100 PRATO 266796286 1068 177013773 13685
52 SIENA 450272966 1652 243120685 13082
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
52001 Abbadia San Salvatore 27525526 4095 11916434 354
47023 Abetone Cutigliano 25990727 11414 12175310 36
47002 Agliana 28544044 1672 12529384 398
46001 Altopascio 18657703 1240 12349416 301
51001 Anghiari 35751740 6148 15622918 155
53001 Arcidosso 26167054 5911 11096875 260
51002 Arezzo 257472012 2569 202092981 11344
52002 Asciano 1402077 192 1104811 67
45001 Aulla 28062637 2481 10806556 348
51003 Badia Tedalda 22848359 20437 8923661 22
46002 Bagni di Lucca 22903835 3509 8527229 112
48001 Bagno a Ripoli 31114691 1207 13170844 344
45002 Bagnone 3229589 1673 2693349 30
48054 Barberino Tavarnelle 35393856 2918 19679148 271
48002 Barberino di Mugello 5623635 518 3016538 127
46003 Barga 21478340 2080 7444822 1823
51004 Bibbiena 34570893 2715 8417083 839
49001 Bibbona 1047986 322 528658 51
50001 Bientina 2952457 383 1979212 169
48004 Borgo San Lorenzo 19035163 1046 13737856 901
46004 Borgo a Mozzano 27554814 3726 12351589 332
51005 Bucine 8143748 799 7517282 136
47003 Buggiano 27495662 3096 8670383 77
52003 Buonconvento 21775488 6811 7968541 44
50002 Buti 22177235 3787 8059115 63
50003 Calci 24519069 3765 10408647 44
50004 Calcinaia 35786400 3061 19092236 329
48005 Calenzano 53051502 3223 32460067 563
46005 Camaiore 39096123 1199 22071656 510
53002 Campagnatico 21944199 8667 8233277 27
48006 Campi Bisenzio 52805369 1203 26352330 568
49002 Campiglia Marittima 26785537 2008 12346173 160
49003 Campo nell'Elba 6276771 1350 1502975 24
46006 Camporgiano 4340576 1874 3726096 66
100001 Cantagallo 5665296 1830 3931398 68
53003 Capalbio 730283 170 658102 9
50005 Capannoli 22102370 3597 8062180 97
46007 Capannori 57193715 1238 25442487 954
49004 Capoliveri 21744620 5594 7980354 24
51006 Capolona 23749159 4306 9092119 95
49005 Capraia Isola 21256223 51844 7514252 5
48008 Capraia e Limite 25960383 3572 8251579 63
51007 Caprese Michelangelo 1260201 813 998422 23
46008 Careggine 7271382 11979 3994181 24
100002 Carmignano 25575576 1803 11293326 118
45003 Carrara 82870419 1264 35510057 1341
50006 Casale Marittimo 147221 138 134901 8
50040 Casciana Terme Lari 28949463 2313 12951845 273
50008 Cascina 51461350 1164 31279151 796
45004 Casola in Lunigiana 1320309 1267 1287607 7
52004 Casole d'Elsa 23451709 6044 9277425 70
49006 Castagneto Carducci 24917122 2789 9063120 87
51008 Castel Focognano 23281572 7059 8942791 68
51010 Castel San Niccolò 23320888 8395 9318345 42
53004 Castel del Piano 8691396 1849 7075154 164
48010 Castelfiorentino 136004180 7573 12185331 794
51040 Castelfranco Piandiscò 23636531 2486 9087749 87
50009 Castelfranco di Sotto 33292126 2519 13990095 436
53005 Castell'Azzara 790318 486 702383 20
50010 Castellina Marittima 217347 106 227733 51
52005 Castellina in Chianti 22857587 7694 8864791 51
52006 Castelnuovo Berardenga 1973185 216 1221962 75
46009 Castelnuovo di Garfagnana 39424646 6445 20057227 405
50011 Castelnuovo di Val di Cecina 4697748 2007 4414325 16
51011 Castiglion Fibocchi 2682134 1193 2553061 26
51012 Castiglion Fiorentino 25879319 1899 11090028 178
52007 Castiglione d'Orcia 21521593 8661 7552850 33
53006 Castiglione della Pescaia 24066125 3231 9939426 121
46010 Castiglione di Garfagnana 2468803 1303 2358943 33
51013 Cavriglia 31993793 3360 13238226 137
49007 Cecina 40481099 1417 21505244 689
48011 Cerreto Guidi 7139886 666 3575533 192
48012 Certaldo 136203106 8334 12675133 213
52008 Cetona 1383706 475 1219610 31
52009 Chianciano Terme 27737744 3725 12440007 131
50012 Chianni 60812 40 50657 6
47022 Chiesina Uzzanese 22307246 4999 8020034 129
51014 Chitignano 1029046 1082 1029046 6
52010 Chiusdino 3377926 1659 183747 9
52011 Chiusi 27255898 3084 12295311 184
51015 Chiusi della Verna 47114745 22619 9382126 85
53007 Cinigiano 25856809 9308 11546267 53
53008 Civitella Paganico 26443701 8139 12144717 32
51016 Civitella in Val di Chiana 31661539 3448 13149087 294
52012 Colle di Val d'Elsa 51656137 2388 30265575 469
49008 Collesalvetti 26609520 1573 11656978 261
45005 Comano 2127031 2748 1813576 59
46011 Coreglia Antelminelli 3342885 628 3145619 82
51017 Cortona 57582205 2500 6761360 887
50041 Crespina Lorenzana 1846006 346 999038 117
48013 Dicomano 4144677 717 3593423 35
48014 Empoli 182982366 3816 59825552 4331
46036 Fabbriche di Vergemoli 3397680 4045 3365640 69
50014 Fauglia 22670287 6296 8816778 146
48015 Fiesole 27938422 1948 10932567 148
48052 Figline e Incisa Valdarno 44097027 1885 17439915 672
45006 Filattiera 2408515 1001 2024379 17
48017 Firenze 2530195790 6815 1661171838 54898
48018 Firenzuola 22627198 4571 8694585 58
45007 Fivizzano 11298818 1326 5321988 52
51018 Foiano della Chiana 28101297 2921 13251962 129
53009 Follonica 51319680 2321 33528761 1180
46013 Forte dei Marmi 23957705 3091 9790873 133
46014 Fosciandora 857140 1363 812397 8
45008 Fosdinovo 913817 181 863355 30
48019 Fucecchio 33056048 1407 15287946 502
52013 Gaiole in Chianti 23711122 8563 9624902 39
46015 Gallicano 18722162 4763 7531296 119
48020 Gambassi Terme 50693193 10283 11839468 82
53010 Gavorrano 1458509 162 1219358 85
48021 Greve in Chianti 4931176 344 4412721 87
53011 Grosseto 120794739 1474 94998591 5880
50015 Guardistallo 775792 599 764448 5
48022 Impruneta 24238894 1626 9960375 105
53012 Isola del Giglio 24187993 16499 7670844 15
50016 Lajatico 2024258 1471 1817825 21
47005 Lamporecchio 22307524 2888 8302767 98
47006 Larciano 24131529 3775 9307914 216
48024 Lastra a Signa 30402142 1533 11759061 153
51042 Laterina Pergine Valdarno 23274571 3385 8919411 70
45009 Licciana Nardi 2604762 522 2339752 66
49009 Livorno 184812438 1147 138909792 9703
48025 Londa 687084 367 668023 8
51020 Loro Ciuffenna 1468922 248 581509 66
46017 Lucca 193368436 2277 126430362 12317
51021 Lucignano 23687480 6556 9554890 44
53013 Magliano in Toscana 21909962 5849 8083657 20
53014 Manciano 22455422 2942 8714646 144
49010 Marciana 22803804 10286 8619696 9
49011 Marciana Marina 21463395 10769 7734502 11
51022 Marciano della Chiana 24262086 7182 9965977 128
47007 Marliana 1075536 333 658752 29
48026 Marradi 1831188 554 1345268 44
45010 Massa 183517527 2586 92770519 7979
53015 Massa Marittima 9042005 1030 7700545 106
47008 Massa e Cozzile 26212072 3330 9812868 151
46018 Massarosa 33494527 1456 17923861 297
46019 Minucciano 7270835 3192 5663754 38
46020 Molazzana 2253674 1956 1129022 19
47009 Monsummano Terme 27003726 1263 11475015 2011
48027 Montaione 22913418 6073 9134378 43
52037 Montalcino 28219559 4563 12541537 81
47010 Montale 27688293 2572 11929043 183
53016 Monte Argentario 24102247 1854 9708491 75
51025 Monte San Savino 27328249 3122 11813819 224
46021 Montecarlo 22387583 4933 8525358 57
50019 Montecatini Val di Cecina 1626161 864 1545809 17
47011 Montecatini-Terme 37483428 1754 14288909 386
48028 Montelupo Fiorentino 34973786 2555 14709637 268
51023 Montemignaio 654349 1052 654349 3
100003 Montemurlo 38306096 2078 18751782 441
52015 Montepulciano 8186387 562 4603430 1088
51024 Monterchi 27350941 14808 8304750 20
52016 Monteriggioni 33292766 3633 12834929 375
52017 Monteroni d'Arbia 2864699 325 2035873 136
53027 Monterotondo Marittimo 1178513 847 862958 18
50020 Montescudaio 24779653 12734 8802740 73
48030 Montespertoli 25766094 1915 10989162 157
51026 Montevarchi 44270158 1832 27261386 1480
50021 Monteverdi Marittimo 1177751 1502 1040323 4
52018 Monticiano 447731 286 92064 14
53017 Montieri 6910298 5528 3282493 11
45011 Montignoso 26011479 2466 10360861 90
50022 Montopoli in Val d'Arno 32321942 2881 15524038 281
45012 Mulazzo 1467559 555 1334378 51
52019 Murlo 1063638 438 879727 17
53018 Orbetello 50746077 3328 9479921 329
50023 Orciano Pisano 21385520 34327 7503096 10
51027 Ortignano Raggiolo 420056 477 416426 22
50024 Palaia 1937398 419 1338443 53
48031 Palazzuolo sul Senio 23509055 19624 9327758 34
50025 Peccioli 24202905 4874 9665858 105
48032 Pelago 3937450 511 2773077 40
46022 Pescaglia 969250 258 812309 39
47012 Pescia 34231250 1724 14045536 674
52020 Piancastagnaio 5508836 1316 4883225 70
46023 Piazza al Serchio 1235091 494 920332 35
52021 Pienza 21952907 10043 8192504 46
46024 Pietrasanta 30062777 1206 12354028 345
46025 Pieve Fosciana 1678837 685 891553 59
51030 Pieve Santo Stefano 4285469 1319 3314755 50
47013 Pieve a Nievole 24986149 2594 10749995 182
49012 Piombino 148684904 4239 24879942 1225
50026 Pisa 488968401 5543 349605836 8480
47014 Pistoia 162315002 1798 99321885 4536
53019 Pitigliano 32261384 8215 10781008 54
45013 Podenzana 2988708 1372 2722221 25
52022 Poggibonsi 155226865 5238 43967004 2163
100004 Poggio a Caiano 24379387 2448 9399835 66
50027 Pomarance 7584672 1253 6672435 75
50028 Ponsacco 25323448 1633 10070079 299
48033 Pontassieve 82702459 3994 15003542 633
47016 Ponte Buggianese 25709727 2908 10698665 137
50029 Pontedera 69301271 2444 44899901 2915
45014 Pontremoli 31936684 4110 17310821 122
51031 Poppi 17985601 2812 13330842 155
46026 Porcari 11439290 1310 5047201 392
49013 Porto Azzurro 21746293 6078 7803521 27
49014 Portoferraio 30199430 2465 14023089 533
100005 Prato 226978148 1207 148639360 12853
51041 Pratovecchio Stia 5123614 839 4219362 92
47017 Quarrata 38402026 1513 21605986 1117
52023 Radda in Chianti 22554269 13346 8599296 25
52024 Radicofani 1187276 1019 1130447 19
52025 Radicondoli 8073621 8463 2389954 32
52026 Rapolano Terme 27943278 5264 13672952 61
48035 Reggello 57946732 3556 2580112 110
48036 Rignano sull'Arno 26377119 3012 9486165 75
49021 Rio 21674835 6161 7942047 15
50030 Riparbella 77696 47 74258 8
53020 Roccalbegna 21192899 18656 7383560 8
53021 Roccastrada 1383824 145 1030526 84
49017 Rosignano Marittimo 47117957 1450 21804915 1617
48037 Rufina 76132103 10204 11183137 87
47018 Sambuca Pistoiese 944941 540 879791 8
52027 San Casciano dei Bagni 21592199 12679 7826375 13
48038 San Casciano in Val di Pesa 29003731 1685 13952803 457
52028 San Gimignano 29105396 3729 12863721 144
51033 San Giovanni Valdarno 30927682 1807 14927705 284
50031 San Giuliano Terme 32299822 1015 16136109 440
48039 San Godenzo 161374 128 143309 10
47024 San Marcello Piteglio 12985210 1500 10822429 127
50032 San Miniato 47594930 1684 24831303 1107
52030 San Quirico d'Orcia 22922032 8263 8576840 41
46027 San Romano in Garfagnana 4456949 2999 4027451 32
49018 San Vincenzo 23264140 3323 8475988 94
51034 Sansepolcro 38960563 2379 22419692 962
50033 Santa Croce sull'Arno 26353742 1836 14799035 2266
53022 Santa Fiora 3510756 1266 3566618 92
50034 Santa Luce 405596 236 376691 15
50035 Santa Maria a Monte 25691508 2005 11103893 168
52031 Sarteano 1296511 264 1160441 62
49019 Sassetta 279105 492 148026 9
48041 Scandicci 58904993 1171 33684696 1701
53023 Scansano 22876102 4934 9042866 28
53024 Scarlino 27613528 7427 13134825 68
48053 Scarperia e San Piero 36656988 3026 19619031 325
53025 Seggiano 770513 772 556558 15
53028 Semproniano 22053481 18501 8342141 19
46028 Seravezza 8618155 647 4353328 121
47020 Serravalle Pistoiese 36454798 3153 20333091 259
51035 Sestino 371945 256 336460 10
48043 Sesto Fiorentino 149948581 3149 69264433 842
52032 Siena 257555113 4722 107904598 6613
48044 Signa 30165474 1630 11096943 168
46037 Sillano Giuncugnano 2428412 2042 2204742 21
52033 Sinalunga 31376032 2427 14783745 289
53026 Sorano 23177041 6339 8657107 31
52034 Sovicille 1511400 152 755749 107
46030 Stazzema 8749951 2603 6087018 53
51037 Subbiano 25119883 3920 3164166 101
49020 Suvereto 825267 260 321960 24
51038 Talla 21041601 18281 7357077 11
51039 Terranuova Bracciolini 33855098 2744 15495376 355
50036 Terricciola 785663 172 687646 44
52035 Torrita di Siena 30044694 3994 15749074 150
52036 Trequanda 21977843 15926 8198019 33
45015 Tresana 1742195 832 1708650 15
47021 Uzzano 22522243 3971 8381976 54
46031 Vagli Sotto 134592 135 113562 24
48046 Vaglia 3929210 758 2970681 28
100006 Vaiano 29023526 2905 13838790 111
50037 Vecchiano 37331513 2993 22612300 198
100007 Vernio 9089119 1491 7394410 45
46033 Viareggio 68272202 1058 45977088 3605
48049 Vicchio 3967895 480 3615407 58
50038 Vicopisano 26161584 3090 11150361 192
46034 Villa Basilica 1304070 751 565261 22
46035 Villa Collemandina 2051063 1461 2103421 7
45016 Villafranca in Lunigiana 25181944 5163 10633563 123
48050 Vinci 37448175 2568 19351824 287
50039 Volterra 33853611 3056 14999161 426
45017 Zeri 1951690 1604 1277730 12
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 3176252514
Employment 1568688027
Transportation 1262317992
Culture and Tourism 724214814
Environment 622414580
Education 446017478
Social inclusion 377670350
Administrative capacity 189379351
Business competitiveness 173496230
Energy 147830196
Digital agenda 139065346
Cities and rural areas 100183131
Child and elderly care 7099889

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1940271049
Infrastructure 3051049988
Incentives for firms 2071613431
Grants to individuals 331365653
Capital contributions 1540329776
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 2626534262
Employment 1202584795
Culture and Tourism 509741459
Transportation 440652283
Education 335981057
Environment 314088936
Social inclusion 199413422
Business competitiveness 150045002
Administrative capacity 148419931
Digital agenda 115135509
Cities and rural areas 86993559
Energy 52805850
Child and elderly care 5651072

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1476103606
Infrastructure 1477195287
Incentives for firms 1437246730
Grants to individuals 257171748
Capital contributions 1540329764
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment 170417
Education 14097
Research and innovation 6622
Business competitiveness 4353
Social inclusion 2144
Digital agenda 1508
Administrative capacity 1493
Culture and Tourism 595
Environment 569
Energy 362
Transportation 158
Cities and rural areas 141
Child and elderly care 9

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 71963
Infrastructure 2386
Incentives for firms 15310
Grants to individuals 112800
Capital contributions 9
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

BANCA DEL MEZZOGIORNO MEDIO CREDITO CENTRALE S.P.A. € 1,433,693,205
COMUNE DI FIRENZE € 655,379,992
ISTITUTO NAZIONALE PREVIDENZA SOCIALE - INPS € 356,455,344
INPS € 246,400,000
FIDI TOSCANA SPA € 186,823,794
REGIONE TOSCANA € 135,450,722
SETTORE SISTEMI INFORMATIVI E TECNOLOGIE DELLA CONOSCENZA € 126,961,090

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 1322552.40 390907.13
2003 191691811.25 445599.05
2004 204689944.01 646735.43
2005 214399184.92 863161.40
2006 234134097.20 6059359.41
2007 270879704.55 54198564.03
2008 610293755.37 166526238.65
2009 943270245.64 385332945.14
2010 1503729561.52 706836233.65
2011 1903171485.11 1167273752.28
2012 2454209823.37 1557893055.97
2013 2899152592.46 1942934744.85
2014 3317726851.91 2323302040.23
2015 3603106783.43 2727778300.83
2016 3945519077.98 2986549469.38
2017 4461103312.98 3286440172.87
2018 5133036348.85 3822065826.03
2019 5554358310.06 4190077289.01
2020 7642333101.00 6022756823.85
2021 7785367804.44 6188047136.05

Projects with most funding

RISERVA PON IC FONDO CENTRALE DI GARANZIA € 1,433,693,205
REALIZZAZIONE TRAMVIA NELL'AREA METROPOLITANA FIORENTINA € 406,558,409
INCENTIVO IO LAVORO € 246,400,000

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Capraia Isola € 51,844
Comune di Orciano Pisano € 34,327
Comune di Chiusi della Verna € 22,619

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities

Indicators by theme