Regione TOSCANA

Go to list of projects
Code Province Public cost Per capita funding Cohesion funds Payments Cohesion payments Projects
51 AREZZO 662171733 1894 516224049 386783213 326089404 19272
48 FIRENZE 3667071938 3674 2779353815 2274011899 2020082123 73876
53 GROSSETO 272412200 1194 262993059 190104951 175704778 9618
49 LIVORNO 401227470 1170 374227492 250924306 231697737 15096
46 LUCCA 457997573 1163 433264096 341938740 315226361 23176
45 MASSA-CARRARA 289962495 1422 267332469 178623635 158190588 10707
50 PISA 829602087 1986 797155525 652295125 606530535 20517
47 PISTOIA 291940134 996 270988897 200492297 181178651 11222
100 PRATO 286552914 1147 265423877 198074262 190297991 14201
52 SIENA 645256370 2367 435061932 278417547 257914646 13782
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita funding Cohesion funds Payments Cohesion payments Projects
52001 Abbadia San Salvatore 27767657 4131 27792013 15236196 14602615 371
47023 Abetone Cutigliano 26018734 11427 25324311 14904560 13580016 57
47002 Agliana 29675505 1738 29555903 16767653 16049566 434
46001 Altopascio 18935515 1258 17285084 12682140 10979630 316
51001 Anghiari 36142025 6215 35461807 18783018 17674491 169
53001 Arcidosso 26475328 5980 26398454 14571433 13827114 265
51002 Arezzo 268476077 2679 227367567 220203475 175272199 11547
52002 Asciano 1992642 273 2016445 1223559 1222359 73
45001 Aulla 28233015 2496 28062237 14400703 13619386 366
51003 Badia Tedalda 23091503 20654 23097042 11583661 10995215 37
46002 Bagni di Lucca 23053868 3532 22882542 11442473 10597375 119
48001 Bagno a Ripoli 42243920 1638 41649661 18369834 17634687 371
45002 Bagnone 3691882 1913 3257052 3097610 2683561 33
48054 Barberino Tavarnelle 36037099 2971 34914954 23501497 21717163 292
48002 Barberino di Mugello 5486701 505 5142840 3462872 3153867 134
46003 Barga 22099383 2140 21477617 9141538 8664535 1843
51004 Bibbiena 34601792 2718 33736285 9697230 9132743 870
49001 Bibbona 1043523 321 1044538 798372 798317 52
50001 Bientina 3229079 419 3275120 2573136 2566686 187
48004 Borgo San Lorenzo 19934024 1096 19569914 15820474 14622915 940
46004 Borgo a Mozzano 28801128 3894 27558252 16426984 14454312 350
51005 Bucine 9050483 888 8287327 7629169 6777040 143
47003 Buggiano 27667787 3115 27483196 11388066 10581137 85
52003 Buonconvento 21773412 6811 21495353 10616698 9749705 44
50002 Buti 22219365 3794 22217259 10979616 10389428 64
50003 Calci 24725116 3796 23681234 13076504 11045442 48
50004 Calcinaia 36633405 3133 35489133 22637525 21058540 354
48005 Calenzano 54146078 3289 51654464 37496451 34633252 593
46005 Camaiore 39721849 1218 38388082 26683722 24598135 537
53002 Campagnatico 21986182 8683 21986182 10900697 10323883 39
48006 Campi Bisenzio 56609177 1289 52459610 32497891 30286543 622
49002 Campiglia Marittima 27459740 2059 26735431 15485781 13742009 181
49003 Campo nell'Elba 6559564 1410 6226504 1584143 1400270 84
46006 Camporgiano 4328710 1869 3908603 3911421 3396405 67
100001 Cantagallo 5717228 1847 5757473 4950727 4950727 95
53003 Capalbio 738107 172 764226 673927 673927 10
50005 Capannoli 22287231 3627 22302651 10947328 10367600 118
46007 Capannori 58537829 1267 56751904 31865103 29437331 1025
49004 Capoliveri 21758327 5598 21515462 10642728 9838792 25
51006 Capolona 23952507 4343 23976974 12134185 11553593 104
49005 Capraia Isola 21273366 51886 21273366 10141371 9564557 27
48008 Capraia e Limite 26301284 3619 26304519 11172576 10587870 73
51007 Caprese Michelangelo 1419983 916 1319290 998070 964159 25
46008 Careggine 5331760 8784 4956285 4196621 3812568 36
100002 Carmignano 25796162 1818 25515673 14271202 13359669 126
45003 Carrara 83921752 1280 80551703 42655847 39612506 1452
50006 Casale Marittimo 150066 141 147715 142746 142365 9
50040 Casciana Terme Lari 29641986 2368 28653777 16967415 15492983 293
50008 Cascina 53396869 1208 51391378 35790914 32114789 851
45004 Casola in Lunigiana 1411036 1354 1370134 1315413 1251904 26
52004 Casole d'Elsa 23461457 6047 23712025 12177301 11527913 73
49006 Castagneto Carducci 25121901 2812 25162470 13248303 12665168 98
51008 Castel Focognano 23436994 7106 23368359 11716126 11054225 72
51010 Castel San Niccolò 23493382 8457 23223627 12179800 11307366 77
53004 Castel del Piano 8817632 1876 7018260 7588295 6395886 221
48010 Castelfiorentino 321597150 17907 138718551 23276406 22379329 802
51040 Castelfranco Piandiscò 24607435 2589 23581414 11865991 11144905 90
50009 Castelfranco di Sotto 34389355 2602 33650710 18207827 17575860 458
53005 Castell'Azzara 1016709 626 965292 800626 704746 44
50010 Castellina Marittima 214747 104 215382 232712 191947 53
52005 Castellina in Chianti 22857065 7693 22746684 11775658 11062886 51
52006 Castelnuovo Berardenga 2320032 254 1938967 1364682 1155984 84
46009 Castelnuovo di Garfagnana 41280404 6748 39690166 24430140 22014949 448
50011 Castelnuovo di Val di Cecina 4875416 2083 4263902 4463688 3993260 28
51011 Castiglion Fibocchi 2682134 1193 2713228 2553061 2553061 26
51012 Castiglion Fiorentino 26115226 1916 25838898 14298437 13565443 185
52007 Castiglione d'Orcia 21574321 8682 21590926 10430696 9853242 34
53006 Castiglione della Pescaia 26115258 3506 26099039 12551736 11971092 128
46010 Castiglione di Garfagnana 2627792 1387 2309504 2450401 1947137 37
51013 Cavriglia 33054965 3471 31109550 16892119 15337102 142
49007 Cecina 41761067 1462 39395840 25615471 22678675 776
48011 Cerreto Guidi 7845433 732 6905725 4389301 3682093 207
48012 Certaldo 322399181 19727 139861705 23732255 23074036 232
52008 Cetona 1796049 617 1405922 1322242 997880 72
52009 Chianciano Terme 27958737 3754 26545268 15423876 13615005 142
50012 Chianni 89756 60 89756 82586 82586 26
47022 Chiesina Uzzanese 22523251 5048 22521387 10930740 10353926 134
51014 Chitignano 1114343 1172 1077788 1052343 1011765 20
52010 Chiusdino 3377926 1659 3115592 183747 159347 9
52011 Chiusi 27847506 3151 26706563 15697514 13827254 211
51015 Chiusi della Verna 47487415 22798 47496295 12772120 12189298 113
53007 Cinigiano 25900114 9323 25727647 14400467 13601575 77
53008 Civitella Paganico 26784558 8244 25920196 14901270 13641610 38
51016 Civitella in Val di Chiana 31989761 3484 31990838 17441156 16698706 303
52012 Colle di Val d'Elsa 49729993 2299 44900329 34726655 29717976 488
49008 Collesalvetti 26929686 1592 26739454 14565860 13794051 274
45005 Comano 2133878 2757 2085428 2064811 2008989 59
46011 Coreglia Antelminelli 3522122 661 3292830 3153753 2836372 88
51017 Cortona 137067059 5950 58474960 13841332 12949756 909
50041 Crespina Lorenzana 2054358 385 2177889 1670364 1657769 127
48013 Dicomano 4409150 763 3610521 3942390 3336787 41
48014 Empoli 367600068 7666 184328187 79700270 77592554 4441
46036 Fabbriche di Vergemoli 3423443 4076 3394392 3368267 3218416 70
50014 Fauglia 23072794 6407 22721043 11573202 10484602 156
48015 Fiesole 29179220 2035 28228562 13799216 13204821 152
48052 Figline e Incisa Valdarno 51843121 2217 39584522 23030025 16856402 677
45006 Filattiera 2426515 1009 2093678 2024379 1680125 18
48017 Firenze 2668287973 7187 2053213849 1863628756 1645664669 57491
48018 Firenzuola 24274569 4904 24253773 11426969 10820492 161
45007 Fivizzano 11195275 1313 11215993 5414738 5055324 56
51018 Foiano della Chiana 28713353 2984 28332172 16523656 15677679 140
53009 Follonica 52072353 2355 47116622 37695596 32774578 1215
46013 Forte dei Marmi 24236808 3127 23956161 12550073 11691360 142
46014 Fosciandora 936556 1489 893454 864813 826207 10
45008 Fosdinovo 968182 192 845298 867934 722558 33
48019 Fucecchio 34088508 1451 32505036 19416234 17531444 535
52013 Gaiole in Chianti 23751542 8578 23637961 12381520 11665915 91
46015 Gallicano 18690624 4755 18613463 7649698 7481613 132
48020 Gambassi Terme 54176103 10989 53755976 15011514 14382794 85
53010 Gavorrano 1999933 223 1550575 1518335 1064482 92
48021 Greve in Chianti 5534772 386 5370560 4697813 4448908 100
53011 Grosseto 122466756 1495 125940715 104264669 100314118 5990
50015 Guardistallo 775792 599 412333 764448 412333 5
48022 Impruneta 24650339 1654 24355801 12858926 11834319 113
53012 Isola del Giglio 24238279 16534 24234472 10285984 9703167 51
50016 Lajatico 2052847 1492 511677 1848214 511275 41
47005 Lamporecchio 22598523 2926 22602948 11281379 10694768 104
47006 Larciano 24177325 3782 24176639 12381718 11798542 226
48024 Lastra a Signa 28221198 1423 27102075 14842750 13486869 164
51042 Laterina Pergine Valdarno 23286360 3387 22880815 11888884 10918921 71
45009 Licciana Nardi 2753238 552 2629724 2422073 2195279 73
49009 Livorno 187708173 1165 179042682 155221893 145312879 9886
48025 Londa 687084 367 676553 669823 633309 8
51020 Loro Ciuffenna 1476131 249 1340550 634968 624825 73
46017 Lucca 197402393 2324 190838589 140622539 132579223 12596
51021 Lucignano 24093518 6669 23986246 12438480 11725532 51
53013 Magliano in Toscana 21787552 5816 21585779 10778179 9919283 22
53014 Manciano 22646201 2967 22661066 11379401 10772254 149
49010 Marciana 22834290 10300 22773353 11268022 10561662 13
49011 Marciana Marina 21541900 10809 21481046 10428849 9783642 24
51022 Marciano della Chiana 24460765 7241 23752934 12835030 11650117 134
47007 Marliana 1072206 332 1052551 893953 874298 29
48026 Marradi 2205084 668 2200926 1746637 1652140 96
45010 Massa 185174939 2609 171238772 100375064 88755582 8073
53015 Massa Marittima 9512966 1083 10302562 8073840 7146777 114
47008 Massa e Cozzile 26344534 3347 26153808 13241870 12527383 158
46018 Massarosa 34214290 1487 33965136 21121321 20256368 327
46019 Minucciano 7036954 3089 6457518 5922401 5277348 44
46020 Molazzana 1255474 1090 1286435 1132022 1082945 19
47009 Monsummano Terme 27625137 1292 26895364 15091031 13849143 2040
48027 Montaione 22914611 6073 22620663 11763735 10861867 44
52037 Montalcino 27514301 4449 26063102 15334779 13406560 86
47010 Montale 27738105 2576 27219067 15151479 13888087 189
53016 Monte Argentario 24450235 1881 24253832 12551129 11781312 89
51025 Monte San Savino 27447824 3135 27240741 15496979 14698947 230
46021 Montecarlo 22717910 5006 22596785 11298750 10598068 64
50019 Montecatini Val di Cecina 1659282 881 1374575 1586062 1263560 26
47011 Montecatini-Terme 37951781 1776 36904838 18611283 16853783 401
48028 Montelupo Fiorentino 35498206 2593 34281587 17977573 16000669 283
51023 Montemignaio 675474 1086 675929 654349 654349 23
100003 Montemurlo 39250498 2129 38480264 24057245 22856028 489
52015 Montepulciano 17871810 1228 16356247 5694530 5085026 1100
51024 Monterchi 27442181 14858 27267131 11327904 10423390 60
52016 Monteriggioni 33463707 3651 32793730 15899907 14836816 416
52017 Monteroni d'Arbia 3119421 354 2983357 2241827 1995756 149
53027 Monterotondo Marittimo 1183407 850 1207573 1143118 1136671 51
50020 Montescudaio 25048134 12872 24688418 11930250 10740504 83
48030 Montespertoli 25709715 1911 25237790 13989816 12941803 160
51026 Montevarchi 45123687 1867 41455765 31300857 26293326 1516
50021 Monteverdi Marittimo 1183849 1510 925942 1040323 787587 5
52018 Monticiano 135794 87 129050 135025 124389 21
53017 Montieri 6935836 5549 3308472 3308030 3278215 24
45011 Montignoso 26067881 2471 25703413 13286268 12302918 98
50022 Montopoli in Val d'Arno 31622773 2819 31129862 19177333 17789900 292
45012 Mulazzo 1473547 558 1354180 1370318 1251597 55
52019 Murlo 1139524 470 1075661 938661 814148 65
53018 Orbetello 60571152 3973 60570501 12727916 12118214 343
50023 Orciano Pisano 21383631 34324 21383556 10218471 9641657 10
51027 Ortignano Raggiolo 442947 503 437827 439317 422155 35
50024 Palaia 1536331 332 1551664 1527199 1436805 51
48031 Palazzuolo sul Senio 23993617 20028 23220487 12057309 10876050 47
50025 Peccioli 24305047 4894 24517395 12785168 12088795 108
48032 Pelago 4059319 527 3159467 3002830 2320641 44
46022 Pescaglia 1210993 322 1098010 871742 757443 44
47012 Pescia 35672583 1797 35285530 18871405 18153985 713
52020 Piancastagnaio 5778416 1380 5422745 5070325 4749757 138
46023 Piazza al Serchio 1447246 579 1294722 1017324 847784 40
52021 Pienza 22033489 10079 21552510 10896345 9782723 48
46024 Pietrasanta 29968552 1202 29616987 15719641 14829145 389
46025 Pieve Fosciana 1704489 696 1493717 1543657 1333455 63
51030 Pieve Santo Stefano 4778253 1471 4738021 3527223 3330979 104
47013 Pieve a Nievole 25144195 2610 25148608 13515231 12914639 193
49012 Piombino 145480156 4148 134559935 44289561 42366740 1276
50026 Pisa 511350361 5797 510674082 421656611 398252120 8682
47014 Pistoia 164068304 1817 155731782 107760583 99581813 4695
53019 Pitigliano 32508120 8278 31893134 13909253 12799249 167
45013 Podenzana 3220369 1479 2844704 2994058 2683649 25
52022 Poggibonsi 337781438 11398 154455584 57906896 56748997 2222
100004 Poggio a Caiano 25013461 2512 25025353 12674873 12086265 73
50027 Pomarance 7410044 1224 6047715 6846605 5351830 76
50028 Ponsacco 25689730 1656 25693418 13549678 12940552 324
48033 Pontassieve 84521242 4081 83275115 18133428 17166102 652
47016 Ponte Buggianese 25722522 2910 25284136 13644222 12492418 146
50029 Pontedera 71286958 2515 68163882 52487484 48732015 2979
45014 Pontremoli 32349086 4163 29859449 20028520 17018119 138
51031 Poppi 18117128 2833 17643629 14320330 13675020 159
46026 Porcari 11594221 1327 10592957 5690793 5132311 405
49013 Porto Azzurro 21985216 6145 21989209 10618935 10042101 32
49014 Portoferraio 31661213 2584 31237322 17610319 16448169 552
100005 Prato 243606531 1296 224988749 164104772 159236296 13262
51041 Pratovecchio Stia 5455317 894 5056937 4462585 4153671 104
47017 Quarrata 38971539 1536 33830212 25091921 20413667 1154
52023 Radda in Chianti 22577430 13359 22444733 11480834 10771100 34
52024 Radicofani 1185099 1017 1099240 1128270 916105 19
52025 Radicondoli 8052174 8440 3711123 2848147 2844747 34
52026 Rapolano Terme 27934303 5263 26440873 16551532 14558603 61
48035 Reggello 58987513 3620 39029340 6475594 4859070 115
48036 Rignano sull'Arno 27718860 3165 26707041 12395873 11810345 84
49021 Rio 21666603 6159 21460684 10558387 9775306 15
50030 Riparbella 77020 47 119303 77020 77020 8
53020 Roccalbegna 21286639 18738 21280526 10110246 9517382 49
53021 Roccastrada 1560105 164 1360012 1345819 1127034 92
49017 Rosignano Marittimo 46769678 1440 44387553 26403161 23471531 1658
48037 Rufina 76297539 10226 74642695 13865174 12726847 91
47018 Sambuca Pistoiese 976774 558 951109 976774 926887 23
52027 San Casciano dei Bagni 21625968 12699 21456033 10552668 9803209 30
48038 San Casciano in Val di Pesa 29222718 1697 28265665 17271259 15624243 469
52028 San Gimignano 29512405 3781 28865720 16163086 14686127 200
51033 San Giovanni Valdarno 32331135 1889 31768820 18404115 17755180 297
50031 San Giuliano Terme 60593803 1904 49536008 19857022 18730407 491
48039 San Godenzo 499805 397 451369 177390 143329 38
47024 San Marcello Piteglio 12786621 1477 11308392 11159079 10008486 143
50032 San Miniato 49358180 1747 48242697 32131363 30006956 1197
52030 San Quirico d'Orcia 22951684 8274 22685091 11685937 10880979 63
46027 San Romano in Garfagnana 4483102 3017 4243650 4181599 3846738 58
49018 San Vincenzo 23403397 3343 22981709 11106361 10093792 93
51034 Sansepolcro 39611492 2418 38245109 26167295 23793395 977
50033 Santa Croce sull'Arno 27271759 1900 27011402 19378834 19312717 2305
53022 Santa Fiora 3752370 1353 3688880 3739173 3443537 118
50034 Santa Luce 405596 236 182203 376691 166133 15
50035 Santa Maria a Monte 25907228 2022 25012728 14471698 12839116 180
52031 Sarteano 1296991 264 956885 1267592 909816 63
49019 Sassetta 477214 842 428476 154026 154026 16
48041 Scandicci 60571188 1204 58684751 41215604 40072518 1781
53023 Scansano 22941147 4948 22892694 11878505 11160089 48
53024 Scarlino 27672910 7443 27683238 15851189 15264319 68
48053 Scarperia e San Piero 37176554 3069 36465378 23451333 21738181 348
53025 Seggiano 753357 755 432767 749762 417064 22
53028 Semproniano 22078905 18523 22043504 10980905 10368690 42
46028 Seravezza 8735961 656 7262498 4699088 4009552 125
47020 Serravalle Pistoiese 37350450 3231 35723446 23832328 21990538 277
51035 Sestino 540567 373 540973 389935 356243 31
48043 Sesto Fiorentino 154290370 3240 147824435 95792702 88081594 902
52032 Siena 440732947 8080 255085990 128514767 126115894 6728
48044 Signa 31568059 1705 31138224 14691174 14046697 176
46037 Sillano Giuncugnano 2486013 2091 2177435 2468644 2153610 24
52033 Sinalunga 31733226 2455 28465789 18006965 14518284 299
53026 Sorano 22666424 6200 22416034 11316209 10543434 94
52034 Sovicille 1535844 155 1560499 1069797 1054719 110
46030 Stazzema 8718031 2593 6958303 6269733 5151054 56
51037 Subbiano 34873739 5442 27607950 4029679 4025253 103
49020 Suvereto 1192931 376 1192931 559244 507137 26
51038 Talla 21066130 18302 21066130 9993777 9411006 21
51039 Terranuova Bracciolini 39406113 3193 33778058 20602568 17836669 364
50036 Terricciola 786863 173 584877 687646 480028 45
52035 Torrita di Siena 30328650 4032 30210861 18581041 17826129 158
52036 Trequanda 22003197 15944 21573134 10841897 9830521 49
45015 Tresana 1742195 832 1527934 1708650 1463324 15
47021 Uzzano 22525009 3972 22506420 11135989 10554418 57
46031 Vagli Sotto 134592 135 133062 130462 130462 24
48046 Vaglia 3971196 766 3970696 3062517 3057688 27
100006 Vaiano 29871961 2990 29210001 17194142 15898847 123
50037 Vecchiano 37487297 3006 36447296 26407199 24149640 207
100007 Vernio 9517934 1562 8667226 8168289 6949892 50
46033 Viareggio 69669855 1080 68505908 51832127 49295512 3683
48049 Vicchio 3922625 475 3895970 3669298 3426113 65
50038 Vicopisano 26452349 3125 25584070 14448531 13052270 202
46034 Villa Basilica 1425515 821 1421260 687130 669041 35
46035 Villa Collemandina 2069863 1474 1771875 2103421 1736720 10
45016 Villafranca in Lunigiana 25297420 5187 24468459 13445938 12015292 150
48050 Vinci 38404456 2634 35992840 22931792 21086032 300
50039 Volterra 33991534 3069 33701337 18547416 17934979 434
45017 Zeri 2043049 1679 1725077 1369089 1204182 45
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 2488707832
Transport and mobility 1659296612
Employment and labour 1596664085
Research and Innovation 1450594136
Culture and tourism 727216371
Environment 651848594
Social inclusion and health 559185918
Education and training 456008402
Administrative capacity 276756018
Networks and digital services 250976170
Energy 166834212

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2238193716
Infrastructure 3408885100
Incentives for firms 2150355602
Grants to individuals 458222655
Capital contributions 2028431277
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 2487356732
Employment and labour 1617967829
Research and Innovation 1375403550
Transport and mobility 936849390
Social inclusion and health 527247809
Environment 519662074
Culture and tourism 481742595
Education and training 440817076
Administrative capacity 274906928
Networks and digital services 240624236
Energy 143992961

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2235956936
Infrastructure 2223721608
Incentives for firms 2118020665
Grants to individuals 440440694
Capital contributions 2028431277
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 1986117461
Employment and labour 1350949445
Research and Innovation 1066330774
Culture and tourism 581331867
Transport and mobility 527112178
Social inclusion and health 430969185
Education and training 354008238
Environment 329394224
Administrative capacity 207861028
Networks and digital services 138664188
Energy 62857026

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1745929225
Infrastructure 1603187900
Incentives for firms 1657422885
Grants to individuals 375624340
Capital contributions 1653431265
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 1983063516
Employment and labour 1345822268
Research and Innovation 1012707503
Transport and mobility 456238845
Social inclusion and health 410770348
Culture and tourism 352287188
Education and training 336751241
Environment 254063237
Administrative capacity 205948537
Networks and digital services 124491320
Energy 60879447

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1705442664
Infrastructure 1189036629
Incentives for firms 1634842485
Grants to individuals 360270408
Capital contributions 1653431265
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2022

Territories

Where does funding go?

Implementing bodies with most funding

BANCA DEL MEZZOGIORNO - MEDIOCREDITO CENTRALE S.P.A. € 1,933,693,205
COMUNE DI FIRENZE € 722,850,194
ISTITUTO NAZIONALE PREVIDENZA SOCIALE - INPS € 681,527,434
REGIONE TOSCANA € 529,388,391
FIDI TOSCANA - S.P.A. € 186,823,794
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI FIRENZE € 174,012,601
MINISTERO DELLO SVILUPPO ECONOMICO € 143,547,077

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 1322552.39 390907.13
2003 191691811.24 445837.08
2004 204689944.00 646973.46
2005 214406251.82 863399.43
2006 234159934.95 6059597.44
2007 270910575.17 54212219.47
2008 610324625.99 166539894.09
2009 943301286.30 385188119.47
2010 1503760602.30 706674682.93
2011 1903343998.08 1167123029.87
2012 2454267153.08 1558452236.41
2013 2898591030.39 1946024108.91
2014 3316398319.39 2335731075.61
2015 3619325745.92 2749415419.88
2016 3958977225.81 3008850987.20
2017 4530312933.80 3321802122.57
2018 5268353490.01 3850536149.32
2019 5694619002.05 4238966881.88
2020 7951845286.91 6141015278.30
2021 8864959206.54 6547245266.17
2022 9090508913.21 7035595613.96

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Capraia Isola € 51,886
Comune di Orciano Pisano € 34,324
Comune di Chiusi della Verna € 22,798

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities

Indicators by theme