Comune di Scilla

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Environment 25010733
Transport and mobility 9026568
Social inclusion and health 8295122
Culture and tourism 3283488
Networks and digital services 3119180
Education and training 1217472
Enterprises' competitiveness 445342
Energy 243422
Employment and labour 158965
Administrative capacity 65213
Research and Innovation 40830

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2376095
Infrastructure 47256887
Incentives for firms 1157841
Grants to individuals 115513
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Environment 12793258
Culture and tourism 2509002
Education and training 1094282
Transport and mobility 646594
Networks and digital services 551159
Enterprises' competitiveness 282019
Energy 222378
Employment and labour 126100
Administrative capacity 43288
Research and Innovation 40830
Social inclusion and health 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 2135134
Infrastructure 15319391
Incentives for firms 763995
Grants to individuals 90391
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2006 95899.65 19179.94
2007 281903.39 95571.41
2008 1529034.64 284161.13
2009 4191476.65 524846.73
2010 4234796.65 847065.03
2011 4365218.58 1563200.83
2012 7157851.84 3133141.00
2013 8880555.75 4766134.36
2014 9354361.11 5829026.64
2015 17039660.22 9880597.06
2016 25560428.15 14275128.51
2017 25693128.95 15818177.20
2018 26108567.56 15936837.77
2019 30102244.42 16352515.36
2020 32273883.52 16685894.41
2021 32519005.07 17788510.06
2022 32568599.58 18308910.91

Projects completed most recently

07/07/2021
E...STATE CON NOI
03/11/2020
FRE&DOM S.R.L. - VIAGGIO NEL GUSTO SULLE ROTTE DI ULISSE
29/10/2020
SCILLA IN SMART CLASS

Funding per capita

Comune di Scilla € 9,906

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).