Comune di Salerno

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 1005568435
Environment 161736276
Research and Innovation 83462259
Enterprises' competitiveness 69776489
Education and training 59784382
Administrative capacity 59754620
Culture and tourism 55874122
Networks and digital services 54403046
Social inclusion and health 45213416
Energy 25341089
Employment and labour 25222838

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 249805709
Infrastructure 1270431556
Incentives for firms 120390102
Grants to individuals 5509606
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 406156744
Environment 63933331
Research and Innovation 61660574
Education and training 51633718
Enterprises' competitiveness 42128954
Administrative capacity 40883032
Culture and tourism 35961819
Networks and digital services 32712346
Employment and labour 22773456
Social inclusion and health 10764917
Energy 8154886

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 156813434
Infrastructure 525510341
Incentives for firms 90462696
Grants to individuals 3977306
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 43015.00
2003 4735289.64 43015.00
2004 4735289.64 657292.50
2005 15760763.56 1214382.10
2006 22108561.40 2238525.87
2007 66091319.29 10608626.87
2008 78483149.67 31097195.42
2009 148960975.59 58582699.85
2010 254154382.57 94311279.26
2011 304059932.04 129708539.95
2012 482490727.53 166751283.33
2013 521282741.82 206751870.14
2014 593819034.11 290887795.28
2015 683843155.72 388981009.14
2016 702519646.49 426467694.32
2017 765570745.85 494857938.64
2018 811073223.98 540387252.07
2019 887507276.61 582626408.01
2020 963758494.58 645877862.42
2021 987111904.81 736078259.03
2022 993086580.81 776763776.90