Comune di Pozzuoli

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transport and mobility 426309923
Research and Innovation 367723899
Environment 264909995
Culture and tourism 122709756
Social inclusion and health 67758259
Education and training 41326280
Employment and labour 33310466
Networks and digital services 22803196
Energy 20018185
Enterprises' competitiveness 14838114
Administrative capacity 803451

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 121574151
Infrastructure 906520729
Incentives for firms 76363877
Grants to individuals 8052767
Capital contributions 270000000
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and Innovation 257348218
Environment 193354820
Transport and mobility 77150989
Education and training 35296139
Culture and tourism 34326186
Employment and labour 31276361
Social inclusion and health 18348113
Energy 12707290
Enterprises' competitiveness 7384052
Networks and digital services 3410332
Administrative capacity 540272

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 88691395
Infrastructure 333497748
Incentives for firms 43390408
Grants to individuals 3063221
Capital contributions 202500000
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 0 611.16
2003 0 611.16
2004 0 611.16
2005 384400.00 611.16
2006 7310370.98 642450.12
2007 20574133.36 2274790.90
2008 30202174.48 4864551.46
2009 39969603.58 12883853.26
2010 43143717.05 19801687.48
2011 48823248.20 40480454.66
2012 138991410.16 50972233.82
2013 171063979.04 62427257.96
2014 246566894.81 88061396.10
2015 294503145.75 141763557.76
2016 311467130.71 182622000.78
2017 457027561.64 264711365.61
2018 864336035.19 333754117.35
2019 898731232.71 470086073.99
2020 919245840.36 556354007.72
2021 975112293.94 598159811.71
2022 977110862.99 671142772.15

Projects completed most recently

09/06/2022
IL PETRONIO... FONTE DI RICCHEZZA EDUCATIVA
01/06/2022
PON...TE X IL FUTURO
17/12/2021
KEY SKILLS

Funding per capita

Comune di Pozzuoli € 16,565

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).