Regione MARCHE

Go to list of projects
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
42 ANCONA 1145799150 2382 711022554 17792
44 ASCOLI PICENO 383221499 1790 242281920 11876
109 FERMO 197144690 1108 114429662 6645
43 MACERATA 530934219 1632 272469151 14249
41 PESARO E URBINO 463546473 1263 295776156 8713
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
41001 Acqualagna 1432809 317 1270682 124
44001 Acquasanta Terme 21002403 6792 1109406 119
44002 Acquaviva Picena 4827283 1251 4676089 87
42001 Agugliano 19539979 4054 3378601 97
109001 Altidona 7170650 2215 2759088 211
109002 Amandola 4227552 1106 1839032 192
42002 Ancona 574040788 5573 368491712 7123
41002 Apecchio 1575237 767 1599456 40
43002 Apiro 711009 291 650379 56
43003 Appignano 3718153 866 2247663 97
44005 Appignano del Tronto 1022237 536 636006 57
42003 Arcevia 3310348 659 2567843 114
44006 Arquata del Tronto 3174841 2438 2609384 152
44007 Ascoli Piceno 140019991 2736 85630345 5202
42004 Barbara 17919539 12091 2084476 33
41005 Belforte all'Isauro 614276 746 565048 28
43004 Belforte del Chienti 4795150 2579 3626988 67
109003 Belmonte Piceno 497295 737 438693 37
42005 Belvedere Ostrense 2540219 1105 2084013 52
43005 Bolognola 2315534 14119 1618022 6
41006 Borgo Pace 1173213 1791 1273213 22
41007 Cagli 6182823 676 4898361 209
43006 Caldarola 3487371 1847 2221696 71
42006 Camerano 42856324 5897 9832834 269
42007 Camerata Picena 20933206 8836 2348564 69
43007 Camerino 42172472 5915 20990366 374
109004 Campofilone 4762572 2452 1302711 69
43008 Camporotondo di Fiastrone 1642591 2747 1056165 35
41008 Cantiano 1244875 514 852318 31
44010 Carassai 257227 225 199481 32
41009 Carpegna 3983418 2358 2729059 36
41010 Cartoceto 33391907 4178 5286087 125
44011 Castel di Lama 4796260 564 3042660 608
42008 Castelbellino 32217922 6632 2634795 128
42010 Castelfidardo 37385189 1974 16289181 646
42011 Castelleone di Suasa 543445 314 532953 40
42012 Castelplanio 11587801 3262 3489951 93
43009 Castelraimondo 2114741 432 1627097 92
43010 Castelsantangelo sul Nera 3496417 10995 2877794 14
44012 Castignano 3536454 1194 1748723 96
44013 Castorano 2027983 863 1020137 57
42013 Cerreto d'Esi 12916816 3222 3120103 95
43011 Cessapalombo 3648582 6845 2497941 18
42014 Chiaravalle 27629978 1838 6050298 303
43012 Cingoli 11097118 1034 4627054 313
43013 Civitanova Marche 170610000 4180 58847471 2286
41069 Colli al Metauro 11783955 961 3833192 225
44014 Colli del Tronto 4154521 1178 2492477 143
43014 Colmurano 1225299 951 739922 52
44015 Comunanza 8536567 2656 4073401 222
42015 Corinaldo 10189083 1978 3821704 126
43015 Corridonia 20437031 1318 8999946 895
44016 Cossignano 703404 690 320201 19
44017 Cupra Marittima 1282381 238 1120187 103
42016 Cupramontana 3194135 648 1625072 80
43016 Esanatoglia 683076 311 649745 41
42017 Fabriano 74386597 2327 40268413 1389
42018 Falconara Marittima 52265886 1881 14934455 551
109005 Falerone 2753419 796 2058576 157
41013 Fano 93804161 1463 40979830 1297
41014 Fermignano 2715135 313 2218034 160
109006 Fermo 75453973 1994 46378544 2280
43017 Fiastra 3197789 4581 2150152 36
42019 Filottrano 1145848 118 958252 154
43019 Fiuminata 1236505 799 1074715 23
44020 Folignano 2187752 232 1497646 223
44021 Force 3457162 2394 2691100 40
41015 Fossombrone 10608466 1080 9884784 236
109007 Francavilla d'Ete 18105770 17821 1092565 28
41016 Fratte Rosa 658527 649 651831 22
41017 Frontino 246217 784 245900 9
41018 Frontone 1618651 1184 1196380 37
41019 Gabicce Mare 20566171 3441 3136599 74
43020 Gagliole 1121721 1734 1112666 30
42020 Genga 10056038 5097 2800791 52
41020 Gradara 18718627 3929 2599095 61
44023 Grottammare 7585296 485 6278166 414
109008 Grottazzolina 5601798 1681 4133592 179
43021 Gualdo 2618353 2890 1706050 30
41021 Isola del Piano 16679828 25272 835984 6
42021 Jesi 86579024 2131 64465666 1688
109009 Lapedona 20394289 17327 1279596 28
42022 Loreto 26537236 2116 8140455 315
43022 Loro Piceno 2005002 803 1653196 110
41022 Lunano 1564622 1027 1518734 48
43023 Macerata 117900818 2741 52059418 3706
41023 Macerata Feltria 984890 462 849180 46
109010 Magliano di Tenna 607915 419 522811 85
42023 Maiolati Spontini 12120391 1955 4484962 159
44027 Maltignano 2033116 806 1108653 93
109011 Massa Fermana 1509926 1528 1140603 53
44029 Massignano 728404 433 494956 24
43024 Matelica 7933864 768 5407551 312
41025 Mercatello sul Metauro 673172 455 657611 32
41026 Mercatino Conca 2250492 1990 1558753 22
42024 Mergo 112177 102 42647 19
43025 Mogliano 4548976 928 1061750 114
41027 Mombaroccio 1377073 638 1231133 43
41028 Mondavio 1986104 500 1692029 52
41029 Mondolfo 8222758 687 3388248 151
109012 Monsampietro Morico 707429 1022 661998 21
44031 Monsampolo del Tronto 5152543 1106 2220655 124
42025 Monsano 4934706 1509 3807095 151
44032 Montalto delle Marche 2731165 1205 2085183 63
109013 Montappone 1164159 662 761671 87
43027 Monte Cavallo 2283675 14733 1675085 7
41031 Monte Cerignone 225885 327 182367 8
109016 Monte Giberto 2085735 2483 980446 47
41035 Monte Grimano Terme 1139157 939 1120449 18
41038 Monte Porzio 1269137 451 927169 63
109021 Monte Rinaldo 111586 272 107134 14
42029 Monte Roberto 3539843 1172 2394207 81
43031 Monte San Giusto 21846083 2692 5454059 271
43032 Monte San Martino 2630685 3360 1979264 31
109023 Monte San Pietrangeli 17668992 6856 1773260 55
42030 Monte San Vito 18597423 2790 2394394 121
109024 Monte Urano 24621153 2907 4602538 231
109025 Monte Vidon Combatte 16866131 35658 977265 8
109026 Monte Vidon Corrado 17189572 22382 1289812 36
41030 Montecalvo in Foglia 9375075 3429 4034304 101
42026 Montecarotto 18405716 8836 2516587 41
43026 Montecassiano 20767620 2886 7219978 315
43028 Montecosaro 21561418 3159 5297172 185
44034 Montedinove 872379 1631 491155 70
109014 Montefalcone Appennino 1889414 4055 1757572 19
43029 Montefano 1945632 542 1747336 45
41034 Montefelcino 17335019 6260 1247553 39
44036 Montefiore dell'Aso 681527 306 642347 39
109015 Montefortino 1304061 1052 772210 74
44038 Montegallo 1192474 1987 523681 25
109017 Montegiorgio 8541523 1202 2331675 248
109018 Montegranaro 28673136 2141 11123779 415
41036 Montelabbate 6940046 1028 3681230 179
109019 Monteleone di Fermo 17305790 39692 1440319 28
109020 Montelparo 736995 840 693415 24
43030 Montelupone 24436735 6630 6926313 90
42027 Montemarciano 37032572 3618 4415173 107
44044 Montemonaco 1680190 2542 760783 59
44045 Monteprandone 12161934 983 10032144 335
109022 Monterubbiano 4277350 1759 765824 66
109027 Montottone 142958 141 142405 20
109028 Moresco 20697175 33329 1589334 18
42031 Morro d'Alba 2217197 1125 2004935 19
43033 Morrovalle 27238281 2635 8447619 327
43034 Muccia 5058263 5439 2869459 48
42032 Numana 21502488 5549 4323101 83
42033 Offagna 17247815 9102 1400046 38
44054 Offida 17177910 3255 4048519 260
109029 Ortezzano 1273017 1560 1051022 54
42034 Osimo 51581425 1529 24353188 1022
42035 Ostra 18372249 2687 2232941 134
42036 Ostra Vetere 2195481 630 1912791 120
44056 Palmiano 1026131 4933 502974 16
109030 Pedaso 17533539 6456 1535163 58
41041 Peglio 1175133 1592 1150820 24
43035 Penna San Giovanni 3178786 2703 2174309 38
41043 Pergola 8158538 1224 2789236 149
41044 Pesaro 175233201 1812 129799068 3031
41045 Petriano 3856955 1319 944878 49
43036 Petriolo 17675530 8539 1496446 47
109031 Petritoli 5495055 2213 836056 71
41047 Piandimeleto 995799 463 855274 39
41048 Pietrarubbia 227462 320 146886 17
43038 Pieve Torina 4000619 2665 2517588 37
41049 Piobbico 1745565 824 1536199 48
43039 Pioraco 386350 296 373750 13
42037 Poggio San Marcello 288256 373 143465 17
43040 Poggio San Vicino 50152 160 713 2
43041 Pollenza 23491312 3550 4108483 195
42038 Polverigi 20514512 4743 2992454 122
109032 Ponzano di Fermo 2801396 1617 2442594 63
43042 Porto Recanati 29420475 2399 11503794 207
109033 Porto San Giorgio 5217612 318 4191711 421
109034 Porto Sant'Elpidio 33989355 1323 11837331 735
43043 Potenza Picena 29123657 1811 10802749 339
109035 Rapagnano 1491892 726 1214927 78
43044 Recanati 26513740 1215 18613154 807
44063 Ripatransone 4512948 1027 3850654 126
43045 Ripe San Ginesio 583965 670 431790 35
44064 Roccafluvione 2142666 1013 1372693 76
42040 Rosora 4810941 2465 586667 23
44065 Rotella 2090457 2180 1294030 42
44066 San Benedetto del Tronto 68890336 1427 38307482 2614
41051 San Costanzo 547837 110 515007 38
43046 San Ginesio 7526606 1995 5479058 154
41054 San Lorenzo in Campo 2374569 669 2027681 53
42041 San Marcello 1895218 906 1544005 53
42042 San Paolo di Jesi 912513 996 868491 17
43047 San Severino Marche 41112623 3122 10576753 436
43048 Sant'Angelo in Pontano 3018398 1964 2226257 57
41057 Sant'Angelo in Vado 2504532 605 2018761 121
109037 Sant'Elpidio a Mare 33686005 1960 7431616 375
41058 Sant'Ippolito 18459461 11508 2324534 64
42043 Santa Maria Nuova 20433928 4793 2091063 62
109036 Santa Vittoria in Matenano 394031 270 371959 28
43049 Sarnano 7709250 2252 4538339 157
41071 Sassocorvaro Auditore 9163943 1779 4313596 149
42044 Sassoferrato 15791189 2079 5217368 178
43050 Sefro 1503759 3372 971473 13
42045 Senigallia 56030056 1244 27303235 1492
42047 Serra San Quirico 8845289 2913 1380703 79
41061 Serra Sant'Abbondio 504320 453 303315 20
42046 Serra de' Conti 2299659 615 1964810 107
43051 Serrapetrona 1547677 1519 686090 29
43052 Serravalle di Chienti 3578562 3209 2428659 16
109038 Servigliano 2415958 1020 1253833 96
42048 Sirolo 19733998 5080 3249702 66
109039 Smerillo 450759 1165 428738 19
44071 Spinetoli 7582032 1059 6610640 335
42049 Staffolo 17139559 7226 1251215 41
41064 Tavoleto 878885 949 168791 14
41065 Tavullia 12140499 1552 4040035 121
41070 Terre Roveresche 4379493 774 3981556 80
43053 Tolentino 32700459 1574 17076289 1232
109040 Torre San Patrizio 1324914 622 1177235 53
42050 Trecastelli 21179523 2797 3330710 128
43054 Treia 9245174 949 6352611 268
41066 Urbania 19790327 2780 10045519 247
41067 Urbino 47247626 3023 40483029 615
43055 Urbisaglia 3414597 1240 1521084 91
43056 Ussita 7986816 18318 7021499 29
43058 Valfornace 3379101 3097 2297332 21
41068 Vallefoglia 21300741 1421 7735116 375
44073 Venarotta 5512389 2518 1288082 66
43057 Visso 3469488 2823 2149316 32
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 2306938532
Employment and labour 1072494524
Transport and mobility 482146626
Environment 285974586
Research and Innovation 191976546
Education and training 174288796
Culture and tourism 167648047
Networks and digital services 141578054
Administrative capacity 133390665
Social inclusion and health 131994139
Energy 121148388

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 930782013
Infrastructure 939933881
Incentives for firms 1274536468
Grants to individuals 71054818
Capital contributions 1993271723
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 1794723881
Employment and labour 826322872
Transport and mobility 240154391
Culture and tourism 122903753
Education and training 122362777
Research and Innovation 121247522
Social inclusion and health 103942365
Environment 93106202
Administrative capacity 89453601
Energy 79401974
Networks and digital services 69605628

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 666644818
Infrastructure 462988452
Incentives for firms 890855087
Grants to individuals 49105007
Capital contributions 1593631602
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Territories

Where does funding go?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 11579106.31 106490.91
2003 13222403.96 177885.37
2004 13222403.96 177885.37
2005 14411808.62 177885.37
2006 16090062.25 236150.57
2007 52335672.35 5027148.46
2008 124596656.83 24413326.77
2009 270728096.55 102819101.96
2010 369383758.24 199187676.69
2011 511788480.91 320883224.12
2012 620660141.07 432078076.25
2013 751518986.13 562943512.46
2014 995200464.92 700656046.61
2015 1122592369.95 839613248.78
2016 1234587389.75 926536477.55
2017 1502345813.55 1081973791.75
2018 1924097541.47 1359009362.08
2019 2267737509.55 1565150522.59
2020 4198805483.51 3248570898.69
2021 4858848206.29 3438588945.84
2022 4869115393.44 3663224965.87

Projects completed most recently

27/06/2022
RESTIAMO INSIEME
27/06/2022
ESPERIENZE PER CRESCERE INSIEME
24/06/2022
LA SCUOLA EN PLAIN AIR ENCORE

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Monteleone di Fermo € 39,692
Comune di Monte Vidon Combatte € 35,658
Comune di Moresco € 33,329

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities

Indicators by theme