Regione MARCHE

Go to list of projects
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
42 ANCONA 1006312010 2092 665417990 14267
44 ASCOLI PICENO 363407544 1698 232924668 10883
109 FERMO 190404115 1070 107606409 5794
43 MACERATA 446092640 1371 257236993 12935
41 PESARO E URBINO 456599435 1244 275238961 7572
Code Municipality Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
41001 Acqualagna 1354020 300 1223632 99
44001 Acquasanta Terme 19606329 6341 1056110 104
44002 Acquaviva Picena 4946357 1281 3754573 83
42001 Agugliano 21681346 4498 3336901 88
109001 Altidona 5121902 1582 1567581 194
109002 Amandola 4057314 1061 1737246 178
42002 Ancona 542311162 5265 330202542 4915
41002 Apecchio 1506219 733 1476528 35
43002 Apiro 657452 269 638863 50
43003 Appignano 3617240 843 1993454 85
44005 Appignano del Tronto 1006037 528 579394 50
42003 Arcevia 2883355 574 2400779 102
44006 Arquata del Tronto 3156950 2425 2438205 148
44007 Ascoli Piceno 135215016 2643 81077523 4900
42004 Barbara 20078706 13548 2082076 29
41005 Belforte all'Isauro 611876 743 558448 26
43004 Belforte del Chienti 4819139 2592 3508697 63
109003 Belmonte Piceno 489530 725 428253 35
42005 Belvedere Ostrense 2539787 1105 2072613 51
43005 Bolognola 2242934 13676 896336 2
41006 Borgo Pace 1170813 1788 1270813 18
41007 Cagli 5582634 610 4679519 172
43006 Caldarola 3436400 1820 2178005 66
42006 Camerano 31889302 4388 9544854 238
42007 Camerata Picena 23434128 9892 2338364 63
43007 Camerino 41014876 5752 17313132 345
109004 Campofilone 4739882 2441 1227130 62
43008 Camporotondo di Fiastrone 1641421 2745 1002473 33
41008 Cantiano 1237343 511 846941 27
44010 Carassai 222257 194 196511 26
41009 Carpegna 3976278 2354 2279853 27
41010 Cartoceto 33680651 4214 5256386 97
44011 Castel di Lama 4520565 531 2929873 564
42008 Castelbellino 34341219 7069 2322237 110
42010 Castelfidardo 37330213 1971 15934884 564
42011 Castelleone di Suasa 535345 309 526518 36
42012 Castelplanio 11540924 3249 3392289 86
43009 Castelraimondo 1975831 403 1565776 87
43010 Castelsantangelo sul Nera 3486802 10965 2156708 11
44012 Castignano 3396107 1147 1422542 84
44013 Castorano 1995044 849 808651 46
42013 Cerreto d'Esi 12349857 3081 2937839 83
43011 Cessapalombo 3630982 6812 1773255 12
42014 Chiaravalle 28886462 1921 5965019 256
43012 Cingoli 11085028 1033 4292128 293
43013 Civitanova Marche 99820411 2446 56520790 2118
41069 Colli al Metauro 9630088 786 3624093 172
44014 Colli del Tronto 3802002 1078 2351449 123
43014 Colmurano 985078 764 628406 44
44015 Comunanza 8011480 2493 3931955 195
42015 Corinaldo 9916864 1925 3768198 106
43015 Corridonia 19730289 1273 8338221 834
44016 Cossignano 784705 770 238724 20
44017 Cupra Marittima 1200841 223 1076180 79
42016 Cupramontana 2844527 577 1597584 67
43016 Esanatoglia 654382 298 648545 37
42017 Fabriano 72862672 2279 38959910 1272
42018 Falconara Marittima 54337244 1956 13666535 463
109005 Falerone 2573855 744 1952758 131
41013 Fano 89239285 1392 33207268 1114
41014 Fermignano 2592545 299 2173640 135
109006 Fermo 72461228 1915 43899220 2016
43017 Fiastra 3096531 4436 1427866 17
42019 Filottrano 1010015 104 916748 133
43019 Fiuminata 1234705 798 1061575 20
44020 Folignano 2067739 219 1345132 187
44021 Force 3395269 2351 2424231 30
41015 Fossombrone 10397767 1059 9563078 208
109007 Francavilla d'Ete 20252904 19934 1082088 22
41016 Fratte Rosa 656757 647 650061 19
41017 Frontino 246217 784 245900 9
41018 Frontone 1837153 1344 1098396 30
41019 Gabicce Mare 22426568 3753 3065898 67
43020 Gagliole 1115989 1725 1110889 29
42020 Genga 10054838 5096 2687134 50
41020 Gradara 20824597 4371 1728529 46
44023 Grottammare 7217539 461 5119600 343
109008 Grottazzolina 5485229 1646 3850525 166
43021 Gualdo 2577020 2844 975064 18
41021 Isola del Piano 18831395 28532 835984 5
42021 Jesi 76727959 1888 62463512 1467
109009 Lapedona 22518835 19132 1186117 25
42022 Loreto 28082171 2239 7555745 277
43022 Loro Piceno 1897902 760 1620021 105
41022 Lunano 1551422 1019 1514534 46
43023 Macerata 106847478 2484 50469428 3469
41023 Macerata Feltria 884107 414 842310 41
109010 Magliano di Tenna 561804 387 495569 73
42023 Maiolati Spontini 11443448 1846 4019114 140
44027 Maltignano 1962256 778 997267 79
109011 Massa Fermana 1462629 1480 1087146 46
44029 Massignano 726604 431 478156 21
43024 Matelica 7604884 737 4581466 288
41025 Mercatello sul Metauro 1502370 1014 642719 26
41026 Mercatino Conca 2265032 2003 1569234 21
42024 Mergo 96577 88 36647 13
43025 Mogliano 4460355 910 1026799 96
41027 Mombaroccio 1362073 631 1194994 38
41028 Mondavio 2039662 513 1681592 46
41029 Mondolfo 8088674 676 3084833 124
109012 Monsampietro Morico 704329 1018 661398 19
44031 Monsampolo del Tronto 4806885 1032 1832020 106
42025 Monsano 4893979 1496 3599877 141
44032 Montalto delle Marche 2724795 1202 1955807 57
109013 Montappone 1088647 619 667733 78
43027 Monte Cavallo 2277799 14695 953999 5
41031 Monte Cerignone 225885 327 182367 8
109016 Monte Giberto 2073670 2469 934710 44
41035 Monte Grimano Terme 1138557 939 1109680 17
41038 Monte Porzio 1251737 445 912856 54
109021 Monte Rinaldo 94389 230 94389 11
42029 Monte Roberto 3391861 1123 2332867 70
43031 Monte San Giusto 23810771 2934 5311823 242
43032 Monte San Martino 2602349 3324 1256378 20
109023 Monte San Pietrangeli 19772762 7673 1759613 47
42030 Monte San Vito 20599540 3090 2343685 98
109024 Monte Urano 26402068 3117 4396456 196
109025 Monte Vidon Combatte 19016234 40203 970942 6
109026 Monte Vidon Corrado 19470933 25353 1274790 31
41030 Montecalvo in Foglia 9468846 3463 3054897 91
42026 Montecarotto 20517883 9850 2488337 36
43026 Montecassiano 10694348 1486 6823404 295
43028 Montecosaro 23657328 3466 5250217 159
44034 Montedinove 862447 1612 382791 67
109014 Montefalcone Appennino 1883682 4042 1753090 18
43029 Montefano 1890162 526 1695080 38
41034 Montefelcino 19415454 7012 1245183 31
44036 Montefiore dell'Aso 648677 291 633677 32
109015 Montefortino 1265446 1021 769188 67
44038 Montegallo 1031874 1720 475739 23
109017 Montegiorgio 8356229 1176 2094641 216
109018 Montegranaro 30412583 2271 10981383 357
41036 Montelabbate 6651393 985 3551458 157
109019 Monteleone di Fermo 19436387 44579 1438519 27
109020 Montelparo 729463 832 685893 20
43030 Montelupone 26779418 7265 7103586 76
42027 Montemarciano 38429375 3754 3319399 85
44044 Montemonaco 1323627 2002 659223 19
44045 Monteprandone 12046976 973 9079381 275
109022 Monterubbiano 4084323 1679 695751 58
109027 Montottone 134856 133 130847 15
109028 Moresco 22777742 36679 1504572 17
42031 Morro d'Alba 2215997 1125 2003735 17
43033 Morrovalle 28903933 2796 8315802 269
43034 Muccia 5041322 5421 2134784 29
42032 Numana 23902607 6168 4273645 83
42033 Offagna 19399450 10237 1393858 30
44054 Offida 5870657 1112 3521539 241
109029 Ortezzano 1169805 1434 1000094 46
42034 Osimo 51678408 1532 22495290 882
42035 Ostra 20422933 2987 2205361 118
42036 Ostra Vetere 2190669 629 1892174 113
44056 Palmiano 1029168 4948 455631 16
109030 Pedaso 19665284 7241 1282059 50
41041 Peglio 1174533 1592 1150220 23
43035 Penna San Giovanni 3136271 2667 1414977 33
41043 Pergola 9303066 1395 2636523 130
41044 Pesaro 172382381 1782 122235213 2697
41045 Petriano 4465155 1527 934628 47
43036 Petriolo 19833599 9581 1399415 37
109031 Petritoli 5453700 2196 802644 64
41047 Piandimeleto 1039359 483 783179 39
41048 Pietrarubbia 219962 309 142851 14
43038 Pieve Torina 3949945 2632 1795303 20
41049 Piobbico 1741365 822 1533799 43
43039 Pioraco 385750 295 373150 12
42037 Poggio San Marcello 283586 367 133395 14
43040 Poggio San Vicino 50152 160 713 2
43041 Pollenza 25529960 3858 3985705 181
42038 Polverigi 22737135 5257 2978615 107
109032 Ponzano di Fermo 2764035 1595 2433895 57
43042 Porto Recanati 38540697 3143 10904191 169
109033 Porto San Giorgio 4908080 300 4074441 353
109034 Porto Sant'Elpidio 35539680 1384 11346694 639
43043 Potenza Picena 31042084 1930 9907870 306
109035 Rapagnano 1415114 688 1132506 64
43044 Recanati 24796122 1136 17056413 742
44063 Ripatransone 4465763 1016 3720869 116
43045 Ripe San Ginesio 563079 646 390824 33
44064 Roccafluvione 2061439 974 1265633 69
42040 Rosora 2337660 1198 333210 19
44065 Rotella 1949582 2033 1226388 33
44066 San Benedetto del Tronto 69997349 1450 32879857 2464
41051 San Costanzo 582576 117 533468 26
43046 San Ginesio 7602805 2015 4513855 126
41054 San Lorenzo in Campo 2334912 658 1933311 47
42041 San Marcello 2176116 1040 1422264 50
42042 San Paolo di Jesi 911313 995 865291 15
43047 San Severino Marche 41760720 3171 9782979 401
43048 Sant'Angelo in Pontano 2939301 1912 1470842 39
41057 Sant'Angelo in Vado 2625117 634 1930999 100
109037 Sant'Elpidio a Mare 35404904 2060 7130305 321
41058 Sant'Ippolito 20619828 12855 2317334 62
42043 Santa Maria Nuova 22379449 5250 2013172 52
109036 Santa Vittoria in Matenano 378498 259 368389 21
43049 Sarnano 7456299 2178 3610446 114
41071 Sassocorvaro Auditore 8892035 1726 4167875 128
42044 Sassoferrato 15661438 2062 5017828 152
43050 Sefro 1502559 3369 970273 11
42045 Senigallia 56641007 1258 25923676 1313
42047 Serra San Quirico 8789612 2895 1334190 67
41061 Serra Sant'Abbondio 498750 448 300945 15
42046 Serra de' Conti 2073094 554 1969610 99
43051 Serrapetrona 1541377 1513 671751 28
43052 Serravalle di Chienti 3561007 3194 1706973 10
109038 Servigliano 2335994 986 1008643 81
42048 Sirolo 21578825 5554 3121841 58
109039 Smerillo 422527 1092 419060 14
44071 Spinetoli 7164295 1001 6359991 285
42049 Staffolo 19287369 8131 1228215 37
41064 Tavoleto 877115 947 167021 11
41065 Tavullia 11934607 1526 2980703 96
41070 Terre Roveresche 4249045 751 3905306 71
43053 Tolentino 31920508 1537 16135982 1151
109040 Torre San Patrizio 1292038 606 1078362 45
42050 Trecastelli 23249752 3071 3263025 101
43054 Treia 9126018 937 6098743 235
41066 Urbania 19623043 2756 8397051 221
41067 Urbino 45642012 2921 37102843 564
43055 Urbisaglia 3348408 1216 1517359 85
43056 Ussita 7928075 18184 6259247 18
43058 Valfornace 3991101 3658 1576246 14
41068 Vallefoglia 21035132 1404 6730146 317
44073 Venarotta 5494989 2510 1238339 61
43057 Visso 3406832 2772 1428230 12
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 1838355094
Employment 1021455085
Transportation 373127463
Environment 274879130
Culture and Tourism 172351298
Business competitiveness 156622768
Education 149280975
Digital agenda 122582156
Energy 119900479
Social inclusion 114926171
Administrative capacity 66769349
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 808380077
Infrastructure 824316275
Incentives for firms 1226858967
Grants to individuals 57422923
Capital contributions 1493271723
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 1673082704
Employment 710874548
Transportation 237760814
Culture and Tourism 116090539
Education 105898152
Business competitiveness 94271337
Social inclusion 89333971
Energy 78586877
Environment 73742533
Digital agenda 68146506
Administrative capacity 51807133
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 564018244
Infrastructure 454508129
Incentives for firms 768284598
Grants to individuals 48769951
Capital contributions 1464014191
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2021

Territories

Where does funding go?

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 11579106.31 50594.29
2003 13222403.96 121988.75
2004 13222403.96 121988.75
2005 14411808.62 121988.75
2006 16090062.25 180253.95
2007 52335672.35 4971251.84
2008 124596656.83 24357430.15
2009 270728096.55 102763205.34
2010 370787758.24 199131780.07
2011 513192480.91 320827327.50
2012 622064141.07 432022179.63
2013 753695925.43 563013457.11
2014 1019564037.43 700727049.99
2015 1148388591.78 839669146.76
2016 1275390762.29 929444944.51
2017 1511741345.07 1081378716.98
2018 1926033012.96 1351575302.62
2019 2271867698.14 1550136395.26
2020 4205839055.37 3225390530.55
2021 4246359954.19 3299595113.61

Projects with most funding

RISERVA PON IC FONDO CENTRALE DI GARANZIA € 1,433,693,205
INCENTIVO IO LAVORO € 246,400,000
INP-001 € 188,755,344

Projects completed most recently

13/08/2021
SUPPORTO DIDATTICO STUDENTI EMERGENZA COVID
06/08/2021
SCHOOL KIT
05/08/2021
CONTRASTO ALLE NUOVE POVERTA EDUCATIVA

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Monteleone di Fermo € 44,579
Comune di Monte Vidon Combatte € 40,203
Comune di Moresco € 36,679

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).

Download data on all municipalities

Indicators by theme