Comune di Manoppello

Go to list of projects
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Environment 60458052
Transport and mobility 10086784
Social inclusion and health 3953829
Education and training 3500707
Research and Innovation 3233553
Administrative capacity 1170000
Culture and tourism 1053357
Employment and labour 927292
Enterprises' competitiveness 527264
Energy 193192
Networks and digital services 162576

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 1404280
Infrastructure 76244488
Incentives for firms 4315325
Grants to individuals 3302512
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Environment 13908575
Transport and mobility 6099547
Education and training 2953651
Research and Innovation 2257272
Social inclusion and health 1646122
Culture and tourism 1486006
Employment and labour 876230
Administrative capacity 599188
Enterprises' competitiveness 476706
Energy 193192
Networks and digital services 37524

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 993490
Infrastructure 23085410
Incentives for firms 3482894
Grants to individuals 2972218
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Municipality

Where is it?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2009 7570.39 0
2010 36580.39 33330.39
2011 1503421.03 151822.41
2012 1763519.32 910228.56
2013 4420183.45 1109297.60
2014 5161290.49 1691332.35
2015 10437242.51 4052091.33
2016 12324749.93 5288022.23
2017 16766655.59 9373992.26
2018 21748039.07 12659645.78
2019 32907675.62 19598864.52
2020 36571274.49 25779971.04
2021 39521547.55 28960302.93
2022 40220507.94 30534012.55

Funding per capita

Comune di Manoppello € 12,265

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).