POC CAMPANIA

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 1383183390 237 626280035 1318
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 746248 0 362950 7
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 200000 0 0 1
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 91444785 208 29575673 207
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 92037681 320 38576592 168
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 174569369 190 79047829 164
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 534796510 174 239280786 335
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 746248 0 362950 7
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 174280255 157 62285760 395
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 200000 0 0 1
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Social inclusion 424342837
Transportation 325899674
Environment 205758962
Culture and Tourism 179798850
Education 96402795
Business competitiveness 87480264
Research and innovation 21325011
Digital agenda 18297719
Administrative capacity 15498907
Employment 6619998
Energy 2704621
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 786838218
Infrastructure 578569543
Incentives for firms 17957598
Grants to individuals 764280
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/12/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Social inclusion 253768800
Culture and Tourism 120418083
Transportation 102598306
Environment 62453357
Business competitiveness 38037066
Education 18153471
Research and innovation 14546430
Administrative capacity 8593859
Digital agenda 4266472
Energy 2005087
Employment 1802056
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 382773874
Infrastructure 236759932
Incentives for firms 7109179
Grants to individuals 0
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/12/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

S.A.F.IM. € 280,000
CONSORZIO NOESIS € 280,000
DELOIS S.R.L. € 280,000
ASSOCIAZIONE OBIETTIVO NAPOLI ONLUS € 280,000
PMI CONSULTING S.COOPERATIVA € 280,000
PROTOM GROUP SPA € 224,000
IDEEAZIONEIMPRES@ € 195,998

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 334211.60 94766.22
2003 533009.00 94766.22
2004 533009.00 94766.22
2005 579885.69 94766.22
2006 579885.69 97119.10
2007 584791.93 97119.10
2008 606756.03 113225.42
2009 830259.98 115708.06
2010 848507.32 115708.06
2011 2369724.57 118738.06
2012 6721882.64 118738.06
2013 6837545.06 198851.06
2014 107824076.67 3405414.81
2015 154600249.34 15059484.45
2016 262180540.01 64809646.21
2017 440088128.58 155030030.18
2018 539655582.78 224920349.83
2019 786828159.69 375118578.46
2020 887527310.72 563358167.52
2021 922370934.21 626642985.51

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Alfano € 7,789
Comune di Villa Literno € 5,897
Comune di Ailano € 4,725

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).