POC CAMPANIA

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 1409995044 242 764302265 1408
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 746248 0 362950 7
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 200000 0 0 1
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 123517111 281 65194528 226
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 98229724 341 54386883 179
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 188054176 205 93441400 186
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 544750092 177 270779210 355
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 746248 0 362950 7
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 182681644 165 94632276 412
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 200000 0 0 1
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and tourism 385136643
Transport and mobility 364581761
Environment 331546877
Social inclusion and health 107597285
Enterprises' competitiveness 78650790
Education and training 59248384
Administrative capacity 54879352
Networks and digital services 18597719
Research and Innovation 8095741
Energy 2606741
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 773454613
Infrastructure 618739075
Incentives for firms 17983324
Grants to individuals 764280
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and tourism 226484356
Environment 222888351
Transport and mobility 151719409
Social inclusion and health 62489740
Enterprises' competitiveness 40215757
Administrative capacity 27835755
Education and training 22325237
Networks and digital services 4376233
Research and Innovation 4227468
Energy 2102910
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 426142573
Infrastructure 331413464
Incentives for firms 7109179
Grants to individuals 0
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Implementing bodies with most funding

S.A.F.IM. € 280,000
CONSORZIO NOESIS € 280,000
DELOIS S.R.L. € 280,000
ASSOCIAZIONE OBIETTIVO NAPOLI ONLUS € 280,000
PMI CONSULTING S.COOPERATIVA € 280,000
PROTOM GROUP SPA € 224,000
IDEEAZIONEIMPRES@ € 195,998

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 334211.60 113940.74
2003 510318.20 113940.74
2004 510318.20 113940.74
2005 557194.89 113940.74
2006 557194.89 116293.62
2007 562101.13 116293.62
2008 584065.23 132399.94
2009 807569.18 134882.58
2010 825816.52 134882.58
2011 2347033.77 137912.58
2012 6730692.50 137912.58
2013 6846354.92 218025.58
2014 107865450.29 3451177.81
2015 158349614.11 15337740.08
2016 268532251.55 66302269.92
2017 448261222.87 158768779.78
2018 550462482.22 231071901.76
2019 813487074.80 388531603.45
2020 964020467.88 618073563.22
2021 1031389247.11 746715637.36
2022 1041355308.66 764665215.62

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Alfano € 7,789
Comune di Ailano € 6,972
Comune di Villa Literno € 5,897

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).