PATTO CAMPANIA

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 18130742 9 2050000 2
15 CAMPANIA 3043879253 522 206725893 984
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 1829318 0 0 1
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 10414919 2 2149068 2
16 PUGLIA 11551354 3 3465406 2
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 13010952 3 3314000 1
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 373821631 851 43140173 172
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 306810871 1066 21056309 155
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 11551354 29 3465406 2
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 305381190 333 40347064 124
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 1085308884 352 31467462 116
3 NOVARA 7163560 19 2149068 1
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 13010952 44 3314000 1
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 18130742 32 2050000 2
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 1829318 0 0 1
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 890491497 802 44939337 409
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 10414919 5 2149068 2
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Transportation 1096155459
Environment 1064045046
Research and innovation 702238001
Culture and Tourism 176527688
Energy 155431783
Business competitiveness 151614257
Social inclusion 83668220
Employment 18000000
Education 13582551
Administrative capacity 11148248
Digital agenda 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 531152626
Infrastructure 2057653242
Incentives for firms 421636407
Grants to individuals 30070638
Capital contributions 431898340
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Research and innovation 162182938
Environment 102924446
Culture and Tourism 26248797
Social inclusion 6345227
Business competitiveness 3372944
Transportation 1151542
Digital agenda 0
Energy 0
Employment 0
Child and elderly care 0
Education 0
Cities and rural areas 0
Administrative capacity 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 36133030
Infrastructure 99695396
Incentives for firms 70055882
Grants to individuals 0
Capital contributions 96341585
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

INVITALIA SPA - AGENZIA NAZIONALE PER L'ATTRAZIONE DEGLI INVESTIMENTI E LO SVILUPPO D'IMPRESA € 446,014,755
MISE - MINISTERO DELLO SVILUPPO ECONOMICO - DGIAI € 255,674,658
FCA ITALY SPA € 5,801,573
SKY TECNO SRL € 3,936,000
TOPNETWORK SPA € 1,829,318
E.M.M. SRL € 1,184,638

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 1000.00 0
2003 1000.00 0
2004 1000.00 0
2005 1000.00 0
2006 1000.00 0
2007 896967.19 4715.91
2008 896967.19 4715.91
2009 896967.19 4715.91
2010 896967.19 4715.91
2011 896967.19 4715.91
2012 896967.19 4715.91
2013 1041306.80 4715.91
2014 4206215.07 4715.91
2015 31159223.64 1422551.98
2016 106558885.12 9734728.05
2017 787791585.29 61025859.12
2018 844055669.78 185535592.92
2019 1085861034.89 256194345.16
2020 1244021669.30 294060772.11
2021 1245864243.46 302225893.09

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Furore € 117,830
Comune di Praiano € 48,286
Comune di Chianche € 43,981

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).