POR FESR FSE MOLISE

2014-2020 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 279108 0 5400 2
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 20400 0 0 1
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 136929950 428 74695628 3848
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 6300 0 5400 1
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 82857567 359 53860775 2805
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 24700877 278 11793205 1021
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 272808 0 0 1
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 20400 0 0 1
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 51991387
Social inclusion and health 27657034
Employment and labour 16297071
Research and Innovation 9578108
Energy 9124273
Networks and digital services 8464972
Culture and tourism 5999972
Administrative capacity 4717070
Education and training 3399572
Environment 0
Transport and mobility 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 36114092
Infrastructure 8534175
Incentives for firms 55238817
Grants to individuals 21004375
Capital contributions 16338000
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Enterprises' competitiveness 28762456
Social inclusion and health 25577700
Employment and labour 8898170
Education and training 2621132
Research and Innovation 2566038
Administrative capacity 2295846
Networks and digital services 2013410
Culture and tourism 1966277
Energy 0
Environment 0
Transport and mobility 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 22907669
Infrastructure 1966277
Incentives for firms 31799761
Grants to individuals 16444521
Capital contributions 1582800
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2015 1596718.00 8537.56
2016 4061614.98 1081029.50
2017 11480868.08 3488892.26
2018 57453620.47 16331669.88
2019 78041924.69 27980278.95
2020 97164901.41 57525549.82
2021 124696115.95 73185051.17
2022 125080100.43 74701028.10

Projects completed most recently

02/05/2022
NEW DIFFUSION S.R.L.
31/01/2022
YUK SRLS
07/01/2022
CLINICA CARDARELLI STP SRL

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Campochiaro € 1,272
Comune di Pettoranello del Molise € 1,204
Comune di Pozzilli € 1,024

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).