PROGRAMMA PAC FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 57889349 47 49265072 1856
12 LAZIO 0 0 0 0
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 14996084 105 14879600 224
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 12716652 40 7522794 432
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 0 0 0 0
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 14431088 61 13580580 406
30 UDINE 15745525 29 13282098 794
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 20411440
Transport and mobility 11411829
Culture and tourism 9979246
Energy 4826090
Enterprises' competitiveness 4778435
Social inclusion and health 3659233
Environment 2537614
Networks and digital services 1518844
Education and training 383111
Administrative capacity 335500
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 24397352
Infrastructure 31048560
Incentives for firms 4200899
Grants to individuals 194531
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/04/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 18472222
Transport and mobility 11074288
Culture and tourism 9752648
Enterprises' competitiveness 4636517
Energy 3091213
Environment 1824926
Social inclusion and health 940802
Networks and digital services 707683
Education and training 381266
Administrative capacity 335500
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 21766970
Infrastructure 25196583
Incentives for firms 4072146
Grants to individuals 181365
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/04/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2010 41168.81 34675.01
2011 451536.48 237643.57
2012 1886886.71 542297.95
2013 2543708.92 1637351.89
2014 22242456.17 2971623.99
2015 27819190.95 17764087.90
2016 37307531.72 23918112.56
2017 40786883.65 30250513.76
2018 49890850.99 39858893.90
2019 55703292.34 46691804.52
2020 57035490.40 49888753.57
2021 57214489.82 51147473.07
2022 57214489.82 51217064.13

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Tarvisio € 1,527
Comune di Ronchi dei Legionari € 577
Comune di Montereale Valcellina € 345

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).