PROGRAMMA PAC FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita funding Cohesion funds Payments Cohesion payments Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 57799210 47 46692883 50238648 41606435 1855
12 LAZIO 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita funding Cohesion funds Payments Cohesion payments Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 14996084 105 10936263 14891198 10831377 224
53 GROSSETO 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 LODI 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 PISTOIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 PORDENONE 12626514 40 9320122 8087824 6904056 431
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 14431088 61 12358982 13580580 11508474 406
30 UDINE 15745525 29 14077516 13679045 12362527 794
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 20411440
Transport and mobility 11411829
Culture and tourism 9979246
Energy 4826090
Enterprises' competitiveness 4686760
Social inclusion and health 3659233
Environment 2537614
Networks and digital services 1520380
Education and training 383111
Administrative capacity 335500
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 24397352
Infrastructure 31050097
Incentives for firms 4109224
Grants to individuals 194531
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 20411440
Transport and mobility 7523046
Culture and tourism 7349087
Enterprises' competitiveness 4544225
Energy 3691959
Social inclusion and health 1951110
Environment 1520250
Networks and digital services 1073419
Education and training 383111
Administrative capacity 197229
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 23272141
Infrastructure 21106058
Incentives for firms 4072146
Grants to individuals 194531
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 18472222
Transport and mobility 11074288
Culture and tourism 9764246
Enterprises' competitiveness 4649682
Energy 3488160
Environment 1824926
Networks and digital services 1259549
Social inclusion and health 940802
Education and training 381266
Administrative capacity 335500
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 21980456
Infrastructure 25943507
Incentives for firms 4072146
Grants to individuals 194531
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/10/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Employment and labour 18472222
Transport and mobility 7395153
Culture and tourism 7194610
Enterprises' competitiveness 4544225
Energy 2668443
Environment 1196924
Networks and digital services 890836
Social inclusion and health 617520
Education and training 381266
Administrative capacity 197229
Research and Innovation 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 20994017
Infrastructure 18297734
Incentives for firms 4072146
Grants to individuals 194531
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/10/2022

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2010 41168.81 34675.01
2011 451536.48 237643.57
2012 1886886.71 542297.95
2013 2543708.92 1637351.89
2014 22242456.17 2971623.99
2015 27819190.95 17783702.50
2016 37307531.72 24024337.82
2017 40786883.65 30438773.27
2018 49890850.99 40078399.05
2019 55703292.34 47019327.52
2020 57035490.40 50440618.84
2021 57223117.67 51717267.80
2022 57173437.60 52190639.97

Projects completed most recently

28/04/2022
LE VIE DELL'ARTE
30/04/2021
MAXI VISION DI STARI ENRICO
01/04/2021
CENTROSTUDI EUROPA DI BUFFOLO ANDREA

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Tarvisio € 1,527
Comune di Ronchi dei Legionari € 577
Comune di Montereale Valcellina € 345

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).