PAR FSC TOSCANA

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 0 0 0 0
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 897072626 239 848130574 1367
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 95900014 274 97778945 111
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 381001182 382 370557429 415
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 35838946 157 34613687 75
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 63192712 184 28343461 65
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 72323117 184 72313989 179
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 39941261 196 39647589 84
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 92619766 222 89845529 167
47 PISTOIA 40711137 139 40027396 81
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 32299386 129 33697328 56
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 0 0 0 0
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 43245106 159 41305220 134
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and Tourism 368149271
Research and innovation 184901510
Transportation 131710455
Environment 99673531
Education 39597630
Business competitiveness 35540273
Digital agenda 30013059
Administrative capacity 7486897
Energy 0
Employment 0
Social inclusion 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 83414446
Infrastructure 689504750
Incentives for firms 79731779
Grants to individuals 44421651
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 31/08/2021

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and Tourism 371196260
Research and innovation 133912390
Transportation 133063238
Environment 95962075
Education 40833022
Business competitiveness 35540273
Digital agenda 30149514
Administrative capacity 7473802
Energy 0
Employment 0
Social inclusion 0
Child and elderly care 0
Cities and rural areas 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 74588565
Infrastructure 656929936
Incentives for firms 75069217
Grants to individuals 41542856
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 31/08/2021

Implementing bodies with most funding

COMUNE DI FIRENZE € 204,568,852
REGIONE TOSCANA € 71,514,111
PROVINCIA DI AREZZO € 63,957,324
AUTORITA' IDRICA TOSCANA € 24,516,617
AUTORITA' DI SISTEMA PORTUALE DEL MAR TIRRENO SETTENTRIONALE € 22,745,000
AMMINISTRAZIONE PROVINCIALE DI LUCCA € 20,607,094
PROVINCIA PRATO € 18,526,884

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 712329.64 782.00
2003 1655334.21 782.00
2004 5383510.54 53337.40
2005 7463431.64 171446.96
2006 15276645.57 1283602.41
2007 23977389.87 5870839.56
2008 213376975.25 20190866.83
2009 260285145.98 56361123.91
2010 380471401.10 172166199.54
2011 461964884.96 327970327.64
2012 594007957.54 404404959.29
2013 857557079.98 508678036.46
2014 927616478.66 610264941.95
2015 984553295.58 688481869.17
2016 1011112150.92 750638714.15
2017 1017272573.98 778394243.93
2018 1028076874.17 820731185.93
2019 1032742002.37 835679694.65
2020 1034144971.79 847542294.60
2021 1040012909.58 848130573.56

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Careggine € 1,916
Comune di Lajatico € 1,408
Comune di Piombino € 1,081

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).