PAR FSC TOSCANA

2007-2013 programming period Go to list of projects
Code Region Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
13 ABRUZZO 0 0 0 0
17 BASILICATA 0 0 0 0
18 CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
15 CAMPANIA 0 0 0 0
8 EMILIA-ROMAGNA 0 0 0 0
6 FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA 0 0 0 0
12 LAZIO 0 0 0 0
7 LIGURIA 0 0 0 0
3 LOMBARDIA 0 0 0 0
11 MARCHE 0 0 0 0
14 MOLISE 0 0 0 0
1 PIEMONTE 0 0 0 0
16 PUGLIA 0 0 0 0
20 SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
19 SICILIA 0 0 0 0
9 TOSCANA 898556026 240 849533957 1365
4 TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE/SUDTIROL 0 0 0 0
10 UMBRIA 0 0 0 0
2 VALLE D'AOSTA/VALLÉE D'AOSTE 0 0 0 0
5 VENETO 0 0 0 0
Code Province Public cost Per capita financing Payment Projects
84 AGRIGENTO 0 0 0 0
6 ALESSANDRIA 0 0 0 0
42 ANCONA 0 0 0 0
51 AREZZO 95900014 274 97778945 111
44 ASCOLI PICENO 0 0 0 0
5 ASTI 0 0 0 0
64 AVELLINO 0 0 0 0
72 BARI 0 0 0 0
110 BARLETTA-ANDRIA-TRANI 0 0 0 0
25 BELLUNO 0 0 0 0
62 BENEVENTO 0 0 0 0
16 BERGAMO 0 0 0 0
96 BIELLA 0 0 0 0
37 BOLOGNA 0 0 0 0
21 BOLZANO/BOZEN 0 0 0 0
17 BRESCIA 0 0 0 0
74 BRINDISI 0 0 0 0
92 CAGLIARI 0 0 0 0
85 CALTANISSETTA 0 0 0 0
70 CAMPOBASSO 0 0 0 0
61 CASERTA 0 0 0 0
87 CATANIA 0 0 0 0
79 CATANZARO 0 0 0 0
69 CHIETI 0 0 0 0
13 COMO 0 0 0 0
78 COSENZA 0 0 0 0
19 CREMONA 0 0 0 0
101 CROTONE 0 0 0 0
4 CUNEO 0 0 0 0
86 ENNA 0 0 0 0
109 FERMO 0 0 0 0
38 FERRARA 0 0 0 0
48 FIRENZE 380891526 382 371264181 415
71 FOGGIA 0 0 0 0
40 FORLI'-CESENA 0 0 0 0
60 FROSINONE 0 0 0 0
10 GENOVA 0 0 0 0
31 GORIZIA 0 0 0 0
53 GROSSETO 35838946 157 34613687 75
8 IMPERIA 0 0 0 0
94 ISERNIA 0 0 0 0
66 L'AQUILA 0 0 0 0
11 LA SPEZIA 0 0 0 0
59 LATINA 0 0 0 0
75 LECCE 0 0 0 0
97 LECCO 0 0 0 0
49 LIVORNO 63537790 185 29161724 65
98 LODI 0 0 0 0
46 LUCCA 72323117 184 72428709 179
43 MACERATA 0 0 0 0
20 MANTOVA 0 0 0 0
45 MASSA-CARRARA 39941261 196 39647589 84
77 MATERA 0 0 0 0
83 MESSINA 0 0 0 0
15 MILANO 0 0 0 0
36 MODENA 0 0 0 0
108 MONZA E DELLA BRIANZA 0 0 0 0
63 NAPOLI 0 0 0 0
3 NOVARA 0 0 0 0
91 NUORO 0 0 0 0
95 ORISTANO 0 0 0 0
28 PADOVA 0 0 0 0
82 PALERMO 0 0 0 0
34 PARMA 0 0 0 0
18 PAVIA 0 0 0 0
54 PERUGIA 0 0 0 0
41 PESARO E URBINO 0 0 0 0
68 PESCARA 0 0 0 0
33 PIACENZA 0 0 0 0
50 PISA 92619766 222 90381609 167
47 PISTOIA 40711137 139 40027396 81
93 PORDENONE 0 0 0 0
76 POTENZA 0 0 0 0
100 PRATO 33586147 134 32992844 55
88 RAGUSA 0 0 0 0
39 RAVENNA 0 0 0 0
80 REGGIO DI CALABRIA 0 0 0 0
35 REGGIO NELL'EMILIA 0 0 0 0
57 RIETI 0 0 0 0
99 RIMINI 0 0 0 0
58 ROMA 0 0 0 0
29 ROVIGO 0 0 0 0
65 SALERNO 0 0 0 0
90 SASSARI 0 0 0 0
9 SAVONA 0 0 0 0
52 SIENA 43206322 158 41237272 133
89 SIRACUSA 0 0 0 0
14 SONDRIO 0 0 0 0
111 SUD SARDEGNA 0 0 0 0
73 TARANTO 0 0 0 0
67 TERAMO 0 0 0 0
55 TERNI 0 0 0 0
1 TORINO 0 0 0 0
81 TRAPANI 0 0 0 0
22 TRENTO 0 0 0 0
26 TREVISO 0 0 0 0
32 TRIESTE 0 0 0 0
30 UDINE 0 0 0 0
7 VALLE D'AOSTA 0 0 0 0
12 VARESE 0 0 0 0
27 VENEZIA 0 0 0 0
103 VERBANO-CUSIO-OSSOLA 0 0 0 0
2 VERCELLI 0 0 0 0
23 VERONA 0 0 0 0
102 VIBO VALENTIA 0 0 0 0
24 VICENZA 0 0 0 0
56 VITERBO 0 0 0 0
Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and tourism 368888905
Research and Innovation 179561195
Transport and mobility 133086916
Environment 99563875
Enterprises' competitiveness 40357549
Social inclusion and health 31761389
Networks and digital services 30013059
Education and training 7836241
Administrative capacity 7486897
Energy 0
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 84406546
Infrastructure 690771555
Incentives for firms 79948374
Grants to individuals 43429551
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in euro
Updated on 30/06/2022

Themes

What sectors receive funding?

Given name Value
Culture and tourism 371935199
Research and Innovation 133205155
Transport and mobility 132448454
Environment 96270219
Enterprises' competitiveness 37218593
Social inclusion and health 33053595
Networks and digital services 30149514
Education and training 7779427
Administrative capacity 7473802
Energy 0
Employment and labour 0

Type of investment

What do you do with projects?

Given name Value
Procurement of goods and services 75633211
Infrastructure 656623296
Incentives for firms 75619875
Grants to individuals 41657576
Capital contributions 0
Not available 0

Territories

Where does funding go?

Data in number of projects
Updated on 30/06/2022

Implementing bodies with most funding

COMUNE DI FIRENZE € 204,568,852
REGIONE TOSCANA € 71,404,455
PROVINCIA DI AREZZO € 63,957,324
UNIVERSITA' DEGLI STUDI DI FIRENZE € 42,129,562
CONSIGLIO NAZIONALE DELLE RICERCHE - CNR € 37,773,069
AUTORITA IDRICA TOSCANA € 35,600,764
SCUOLA SUP. STUDI UNIV. E PERFEZIONAMENTO 'S.ANNA' € 29,066,132

Developments in total commitments and payments

What has been allocated and paid over the years?

Year Commitments Payments
2002 712329.64 782.00
2003 1655334.21 782.00
2004 5383510.54 53337.40
2005 7463431.64 171446.96
2006 15276645.57 1283602.41
2007 23977389.87 5884256.97
2008 213376975.25 20204284.24
2009 260285145.98 56216060.21
2010 380471401.10 172000217.16
2011 461964884.96 327813955.57
2012 594007957.54 404958490.07
2013 857566250.64 511761750.86
2014 927480973.02 622053268.63
2015 984344192.44 709157064.48
2016 1010903047.78 771409343.14
2017 1017063470.84 799303327.79
2018 1027867771.03 819923055.24
2019 1032685845.54 834912041.73
2020 1034871735.38 846774641.68
2021 1056996521.77 848834738.30
2022 1056996521.77 849533956.68

Municipalities with most per-capita funding

Comune di Careggine € 1,916
Comune di Lajatico € 1,408
Comune di Piombino € 1,081

The entirety of project funding is associated with the municipality, even when a project is located in multiple municipalities. Population numbers are as at 31/12/2011 (source: ISTAT).